Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
|I’d Rather Go Blind | |I’d Rather Go Blind | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |NYCDA (Denver) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Nothing Compares 2U | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 156: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Again | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Macie Pinelle | |||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mamma Knows Best | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Quincy Nakaguma | |||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 231: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|A Little Party Never Killed Nobody | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Candyman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Wicked Little Girls | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Great Balls of Fire | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Captain Jack | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:31, 16 July 2024
Peyton Vialpando (born on January 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at the R&R (Rock-N-Robbins) Dance Studio with her sister Avery.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Muddy Waters | Contemporary | KAR (Denver) | 9th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| 2019 | Poeir | Contemporary | KAR (Denver)[1] | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Intermediate Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars Junior Photogenic |
| 2020 | Open Hands | Lyrical | Rainbow (Colorado Springs)[2] | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos |
| 2021 | Parliament of Owls | Lyrical | KAR (Denver) | |
| Diary of Anne Frank | Contemporary | KAR (Denver)[3] | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Intermediate Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars Intermediate Solo All-Stars | |
| 2022 | #Instafamous | Jazz | KAR (Colorado Springs) | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | Senior Photogenic | |||
| Fantasia | Open | KAR (Colorado Springs)[4] | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance HDE All-Stars | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)[5] | 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance Senior Photogenic | |||
| Till Now | Contemporary | KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | Senior Photogenic | |||
| NYCDA (Denver) | 18th in Teen Solos | |||
| 2024 | I’d Rather Go Blind | NYCDA (Denver) | 6th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Outstanding Dancer Hip Hop Scholarship Teen SAPSI Scholarship | |
| Nothing Compares 2U | Showstopper (Denver) | 1st in Senior Solos |
Unsorted Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | All About Us | Jazz | KAR (Denver) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Camille, Colette, Fifi | Musical Theatre | 1st in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| 2019 | Yo Daddy | Jazz | did not place | |
| Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | Jazz | did not place | ||
| 2021 | Soda Pop | Jazz | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Try | Jazz | Macie Pinelle | Showstopper (Denver) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios |
| 2021 | Camera's Rolling | Contemporary | KAR (Denver) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| 2022 | All That Jazz | Contemporary | KAR (Colorado Springs) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos HDE All-Stars | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | did not place | ||||
| Ctrl. Alt. Delete | Jazz | KAR (Colorado Springs) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2024 | Again | Macie Pinelle | NYCDA (Denver) | ||
| Showstopper (Denver) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Mamma Knows Best | Quincy Nakaguma | NYCDA (Denver) | |||
| Showstopper (Denver) | 4th in Senior Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Do it Like This | Jazz | Rainbow (Colorado Springs) | 5th in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| 2021 | I Don't Like to Show Off | Jazz | KAR (Denver) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |
| 2022 | Chapstick | Open | KAR (Colorado Springs) | 4th in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Once Upon a December | Open | KAR (Colorado Springs) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | ||
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | A Little Party Never Killed Nobody | Showstopper (Denver) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios Gold | ||
| Candyman | Showstopper (Denver) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios Gold | |||
| 2017 | Wicked Little Girls | Showstopper (Denver) | |||
| Great Balls of Fire | Showstopper (Denver) | ||||
| Captain Jack | Showstopper (Denver) |