Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
|I’d Rather Go Blind | |I’d Rather Go Blind | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |NYCDA (Denver) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Nothing Compares 2U | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 156: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Again | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Macie Pinelle | |||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mamma Knows Best | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Quincy Nakaguma | |||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 231: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|A Little Party Never Killed Nobody | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Candyman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Wicked Little Girls | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Great Balls of Fire | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Captain Jack | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||