Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |NYCDA (Denver) | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|DiSRuPTeD | |||
| | |||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hurt | |||
| | |||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 103: | ||
|All About Us | |All About Us | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |KAR (Denver) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 110: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | |Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 133: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Camera's Rolling | | rowspan="2" |Yo Daddy | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Macie Pinelle | |||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Camera's Rolling | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Macie Pinelle | |||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Soda Pop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Quincy Nakaguma | |||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | | rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Quincy Nakaguma | ||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 150: | Line 186: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ctrl. Alt. Delete | | rowspan="2" |Ctrl. Alt. Delete | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Macie Pinelle | ||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 156: | Line 192: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Sunglasses at Night | |||
| | |||
|Quincy Nakaguma | |||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|It's Gonna be a Long Walk | |||
| | |||
|Macie Pinelle | |||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 246: | ||
|I Don't Like to Show Off | |I Don't Like to Show Off | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Macie Pinelle<br />Brailey Rowe | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 213: | Line 262: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Once Upon a December | | rowspan="2" |Once Upon a December | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Alexis Marquez<br />Quincy Nakaguma | ||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 236: | Line 285: | ||
|Abrianna Chacon<br />Alexis Gonzales<br />Amorina Adame<br />Analise Smith<br />Jayden Archuleta<br />Lillith Shook<br />Sadie Johnson<br />Ellie Lind<br />Jayla Sanchez<br />Tayzha Gutierrez | |Abrianna Chacon<br />Alexis Gonzales<br />Amorina Adame<br />Analise Smith<br />Jayden Archuleta<br />Lillith Shook<br />Sadie Johnson<br />Ellie Lind<br />Jayla Sanchez<br />Tayzha Gutierrez | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Candyman | |Candyman | ||
| Line 242: | Line 291: | ||
|Alexis Gonzales<br />Amorina Adame<br />Analise Smith<br />Aniah Martinez<br />Haley Martinez<br />Sadie Johnson<br />Alyssa Barela<br />Ellie Lind<br />Jayla Sanchez<br />Tayzha Gutierrez<br />Lillith Shook | |Alexis Gonzales<br />Amorina Adame<br />Analise Smith<br />Aniah Martinez<br />Haley Martinez<br />Sadie Johnson<br />Alyssa Barela<br />Ellie Lind<br />Jayla Sanchez<br />Tayzha Gutierrez<br />Lillith Shook | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 298: | ||
|Alexia Amaro<br />Aniah Martinez<br />Bobbie Sandusky<br />Brooke Brazil<br />Davee Rael<br />Haley Duran<br />Laila Duran<br />Loriah Chacon<br />Trinity Ludwig | |Alexia Amaro<br />Aniah Martinez<br />Bobbie Sandusky<br />Brooke Brazil<br />Davee Rael<br />Haley Duran<br />Laila Duran<br />Loriah Chacon<br />Trinity Ludwig | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Great Balls of Fire | |Great Balls of Fire | ||
| Line 255: | Line 304: | ||
|Brooke Brazil<br />Davee Rael<br />Janessa Lopez<br />Alexis Gonzales<br />Alyssa Barela<br />Haley Martinez<br />Sadie Johnson<br />Amorina Adame<br />Analise Smith<br />Rihana Avila<br />Brailey Rowe | |Brooke Brazil<br />Davee Rael<br />Janessa Lopez<br />Alexis Gonzales<br />Alyssa Barela<br />Haley Martinez<br />Sadie Johnson<br />Amorina Adame<br />Analise Smith<br />Rihana Avila<br />Brailey Rowe | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Captain Jack | |Captain Jack | ||
| Line 261: | Line 310: | ||
|Alexia Amaro<br />Alexis Gonzales<br />Aniah Martinez<br />Bobbie Sandusky<br />Brailey Rowe<br />Brooke Brazil<br />Davee Rael<br />Haley Duran<br />Laila Duran<br />Loriah Chacon<br />Trinity Ludwig | |Alexia Amaro<br />Alexis Gonzales<br />Aniah Martinez<br />Bobbie Sandusky<br />Brailey Rowe<br />Brooke Brazil<br />Davee Rael<br />Haley Duran<br />Laila Duran<br />Loriah Chacon<br />Trinity Ludwig | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:11, 16 July 2024
Peyton Vialpando (born on January 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at the R&R (Rock-N-Robbins) Dance Studio with her sister Avery.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Muddy Waters | Contemporary | KAR (Denver) | 9th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| 2019 | Poeir | Contemporary | KAR (Denver)[1] | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Intermediate Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars Junior Photogenic |
| 2020 | Open Hands | Lyrical | Rainbow (Colorado Springs)[2] | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos |
| 2021 | Parliament of Owls | Lyrical | KAR (Denver) | |
| Diary of Anne Frank | Contemporary | KAR (Denver)[3] | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Intermediate Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars Intermediate Solo All-Stars | |
| 2022 | #Instafamous | Jazz | KAR (Colorado Springs) | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | Senior Photogenic | |||
| Fantasia | Open | KAR (Colorado Springs)[4] | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance HDE All-Stars | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)[5] | 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance Senior Photogenic | |||
| Till Now | Contemporary | KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | Senior Photogenic | |||
| NYCDA (Denver) | 18th in Teen Solos | |||
| 2023 | DiSRuPTeD | Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| Hurt | Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| 2024 | I’d Rather Go Blind | NYCDA (Denver) | 6th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Outstanding Dancer Hip Hop Scholarship Teen SAPSI Scholarship | |
| Nothing Compares 2U | Showstopper (Denver) | 1st in Senior Solos |
Unsorted Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | All About Us | Jazz | KAR (Denver) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Camille, Colette, Fifi | Musical Theatre | 1st in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| 2019 | Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | Jazz | did not place |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Try | Jazz | Macie Pinelle | Showstopper (Denver) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios |
| 2019 | Yo Daddy | Jazz | Macie Pinelle | Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |
| KAR (Denver) | did not place | ||||
| 2021 | Camera's Rolling | Contemporary | Macie Pinelle | Nexstar (Denver) | |
| KAR (Denver) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Soda Pop | Jazz | Quincy Nakaguma | Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| KAR (Denver) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2022 | All That Jazz | Contemporary | Quincy Nakaguma | KAR (Colorado Springs) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos HDE All-Stars |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | did not place | ||||
| Ctrl. Alt. Delete | Jazz | Macie Pinelle | KAR (Colorado Springs) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2023 | Sunglasses at Night | Quincy Nakaguma | Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| It's Gonna be a Long Walk | Macie Pinelle | Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| 2024 | Again | Macie Pinelle | NYCDA (Denver) | ||
| Showstopper (Denver) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Mamma Knows Best | Quincy Nakaguma | NYCDA (Denver) | |||
| Showstopper (Denver) | 4th in Senior Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Do it Like This | Jazz | Rainbow (Colorado Springs) | 5th in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| 2021 | I Don't Like to Show Off | Jazz | Macie Pinelle Brailey Rowe |
KAR (Denver) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios |
| 2022 | Chapstick | Open | KAR (Colorado Springs) | 4th in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Once Upon a December | Open | Alexis Marquez Quincy Nakaguma |
KAR (Colorado Springs) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | |
| KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | A Little Party Never Killed Nobody | Abrianna Chacon Alexis Gonzales Amorina Adame Analise Smith Jayden Archuleta Lillith Shook Sadie Johnson Ellie Lind Jayla Sanchez Tayzha Gutierrez |
Showstopper (Denver) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups Gold | |
| Candyman | Alexis Gonzales Amorina Adame Analise Smith Aniah Martinez Haley Martinez Sadie Johnson Alyssa Barela Ellie Lind Jayla Sanchez Tayzha Gutierrez Lillith Shook |
Showstopper (Denver) | 4th in Mini Large Groups Gold | ||
| 2017 | Wicked Little Girls | Alexia Amaro Aniah Martinez Bobbie Sandusky Brooke Brazil Davee Rael Haley Duran Laila Duran Loriah Chacon Trinity Ludwig |
Showstopper (Denver) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Great Balls of Fire | Brooke Brazil Davee Rael Janessa Lopez Alexis Gonzales Alyssa Barela Haley Martinez Sadie Johnson Amorina Adame Analise Smith Rihana Avila Brailey Rowe |
Showstopper (Denver) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Captain Jack | Alexia Amaro Alexis Gonzales Aniah Martinez Bobbie Sandusky Brailey Rowe Brooke Brazil Davee Rael Haley Duran Laila Duran Loriah Chacon Trinity Ludwig |
Showstopper (Denver) | 5th in Junior Large Groups |