Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Poeir | | rowspan="2" |Poeir | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1124/act/440/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Poeir]</ref> | |KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1124/act/440/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Poeir]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
| Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
|Parliament of Owls | | rowspan="5" |Parliament of Owls | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diary of Anne Frank | | rowspan="5" |Diary of Anne Frank | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1371/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diary of Anne Frank]</ref> | |KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1371/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diary of Anne Frank]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | ||
| Line 133: | Line 160: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Camera's Rolling | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Macie Pinelle | ||
| | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Colorado Springs) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 159: | Line 179: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Soda Pop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Quincy Nakaguma | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 235: | Line 258: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Macie Pinelle<br />Brailey Rowe | |||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 276: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|I Don't Like to Show Off | | rowspan="5" |I Don't Like to Show Off | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Macie Pinelle<br />Brailey Rowe | | rowspan="5" |Macie Pinelle<br />Brailey Rowe | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||