Rhauri Samuels: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Melanie Williams (mother) | |parents = Melanie Williams (mother) | ||
|siblings = one brother | |siblings = one brother | ||
|friends = [[Oakley Hill]] <br> [[Colette Stutzman]] | |friends = [[Oakley Hill]] <br> [[Colette Stutzman]] <br> [[Avery Stamm]] <br> [[Reina Stamm]] | ||
|pets = 3 bunnies and 2 cats | |pets = 3 bunnies and 2 cats | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="5" |It Must be Love | | rowspan="5" |It Must be Love | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Starbound (Rochester) | |Starbound (Rochester) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Golden Ticket | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Niagara Falls) | |Onstage NY (Niagara Falls) | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |NYCDA (Buffalo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |End Game | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Dancer Palooza<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Wowza Award<br />5 Star Elite<br />Plaitnum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Daylight/A Gilded Memory | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/500/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Daylight]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/500/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Daylight]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />KAR Protege | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |NYCDA (Denver) | ||
| Line 72: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 99: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
| | |Medora (Le Corsaire) | ||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Phoenix | ||
| | |Top 12 Junior Classical Category | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2024 Miss Junior Onstage New York | *2024 Miss Junior Onstage New York | ||
*2025 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||