RaeLynn Sicard: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Ivory Black | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Liar | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quiet | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Terrilynn Johnson | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Irvine) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/568/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Background - All Goes Wrong]</ref> | |Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/568/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Background - All Goes Wrong]</ref> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sober | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 15 October 2024
RaeLynn Sicard (born on February 27, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Father | Contemporary | KAR (Riverside) | did not place |
| Move (Riverside) | ||||
| Move Nationals (Palm Springs) |
||||
| 2020 | Heard it Through the Grapevine | Tap | KAR Virtual | Elite Top First |
| 2021 | Ivory Black | Open | Revolution (San Gabriel) | |
| Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||||
| KAR (San Gabriel) | ||||
| Applause (Irvine) | ||||
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||||
| 2022 | Liar | Open | StarQuest (Upland) | |
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||||
| Applause (Riverside) | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| KAR (Riverside) |
Duets/Trios (Unknown Dancers)
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Spice Up Your Life | Tap | Rainbow (Escondido) | did not place |
| KAR (Riverside) | did not place | |||
| Move (Riverside) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Quiet | Contemporary | Terrilynn Johnson | Revolution (San Gabriel) | |
| Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||||
| KAR (San Gabriel) | |||||
| Applause (Irvine) | |||||
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | All Goes Wrong | Contemporary | Jaelynn Loya Terrilynn Johnson |
Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||||
| Energy (Downey) | |||||
| Rainbow (Upland) | |||||
| KAR (Riverside) | |||||
| Ultra Dance Background (Ontario)[1] |
|||||
| 2022 | Sober | Open | StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||||
| Applause (Riverside) | |||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| KAR (Riverside) |