Jump to content

Rhauri Samuels: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Rhauri Samuels.jpg
|image = File:Rhauri Samuels.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12-13
|age = {{age|2012|06|10}}
|birthdate = 2012
|birthdate = June 10, 2012
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona <br> New York  
|hometown = Arizona <br> New York  
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = no pets
|pets = no pets
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Rhuari Samuels''' (born in 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Gateway Dance Center.
}}'''Rhuari Samuels''' (born on June 10, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Gateway Dance Center.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2023
|The Business of Love
|
|
|In10sity (Niagara Falls)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:19, 18 January 2025

Rhuari Samuels

Gender Female
Age 13
Birthdate June 10, 2012
Nationality American
Hometown Arizona
New York
Height
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Affiliations
Dance Studios Gateway Dance Center
Draper Center for Dance Education
Titles
Friends and Family
Parents
Siblings one brother
Friends Oakley Hill
Colette Stutzman
Pets no pets
Nicknames

Rhuari Samuels (born on June 10, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Gateway Dance Center.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2023 The Business of Love In10sity (Niagara Falls) 4th in Elite Junior Solos
NYCDA Nationals (NYC) 15th in Primary 6-8 Solos

NYCDA Galleries