Rhauri Samuels: Difference between revisions
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
|The Business of Love | | rowspan="3" |The Business of Love | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Empire | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Platinum<br />Judges Award | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Niagara Falls) | |In10sity (Niagara Falls) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |15<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |It Must be Love | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starbound (Rochester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ONY (Niagara Falls) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|29<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Daylight | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:30, 18 January 2025
| Rhuari Samuels | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 13 |
| Birthdate | June 10, 2012 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona New York |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | |
| Dance Studios | Gateway Dance Center Draper Center for Dance Education |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | |
| Siblings | one brother |
| Friends | Oakley Hill Colette Stutzman |
| Pets | no pets |
| Nicknames | |
Rhuari Samuels (born on June 10, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Gateway Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | The Business of Love | Empire | 3rd in Mini Solos Elite Platinum Judges Award | |
| In10sity (Niagara Falls) | 4th in Elite Junior Solos In10se Platinum | |||
| NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | 15th in Mini Solos | |||
| 2024 | It Must be Love | Starbound (Rochester) | 5th in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos | |
| ONY (Niagara Falls) | 2nd in Advanced Junior Solos Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
| NYCDA (Buffalo) | 4th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Outstanding Dancer | |||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | 29th in Junior Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2025 | Daylight | KAR (Mesa) | 4th in Elite 12-14 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | |
| Radix (Glendale) | 4th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Protege |