Rhauri Samuels: Difference between revisions
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
|The Business of Love | | rowspan="3" |The Business of Love | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Empire | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Platinum<br />Judges Award | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Niagara Falls) | |In10sity (Niagara Falls) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |15<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |It Must be Love | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starbound (Rochester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ONY (Niagara Falls) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|29<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Daylight | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||