Jump to content

Rhauri Samuels: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Empire
|Empire
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Platinum<br />Judges Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Platinum<br />Judge's Award
|-
|-
|In10sity (Niagara Falls)
|In10sity (Niagara Falls)
Line 50: Line 50:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
|ONY (Niagara Falls)
|Onstage NY (Niagara Falls)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York
|-
|-
Line 62: Line 62:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Daylight/A Gilded Memory
| rowspan="4" |Daylight/A Gilded Memory
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/500/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Daylight]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/500/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Daylight]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|NYCDA (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jo + Jax Style Award<br />Rising Star Award<br />Ballet Scholarship
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|}
|}
== Dance Titles ==
* 2024 Miss Junior Onstage New York


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==

Revision as of 03:14, 18 August 2025

Rhauri Samuels

Gender Female
Age 13
Birthdate May 16, 2012
Nationality American
Hometown Arizona
New York
Height
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Affiliations Tiger Friday
Dance Studios Gateway Dance Center
Draper Center for Dance Education
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Melanie Williams (mother)
Siblings one brother
Friends Oakley Hill
Colette Stutzman
Pets 3 bunnies and 2 cats
Nicknames

Rhauri Samuels (born on May 16, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Gateway Dance Center.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2023 The Business of Love Empire 3rd in Mini Solos
Elite Platinum
Judge's Award
In10sity (Niagara Falls) 4th in Elite Junior Solos
In10se Platinum
NYCDA Nationals (NYC) 15th in Mini Solos
2024 It Must be Love Starbound (Rochester) 5th in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
Onstage NY (Niagara Falls) 2nd in Advanced Junior Solos
Miss Junior Onstage New York
NYCDA (Buffalo) 4th in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior
Outstanding Dancer
NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) 29th in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards
2025 Daylight/A Gilded Memory Contemporary KAR (Mesa)[1] 4th in Elite 12-14 Solos
3rd Runner-Up for
Elite Miss Teen Dance
NYCDA (Denver) 1st in Junior Solos
Jo + Jax Style Award
Rising Star Award
Ballet Scholarship
NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
Radix (Glendale) 4th in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior Protege

Dance Titles

  • 2024 Miss Junior Onstage New York

Additional Page

Rhauri Samuels/Gallery

Reference