Raina Wu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Angel Standing By | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (San | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Heart of Glass | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |For Me Formidable | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||