Raina Wu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="12" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Far From the<br />Madding Crowd | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
General Placement Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ghost in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||