Raina Wu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Anaheim) | |Showbiz (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ava Ding<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Jasmine Li<br />Joy Lin<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Lily Motahari<br />Ritika Mhatre | | rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ava Ding<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Jasmine Li<br />Joy Lin<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Lily Motahari<br />Ritika Mhatre | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ava Ding<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Jasmine Li<br />Joy Lin<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Lily Motahari<br />Ritika Mhatre | | rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ava Ding<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Jasmine Li<br />Joy Lin<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Lily Motahari<br />Ritika Mhatre | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Viviana Chen | | rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Viviana Chen | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Viviana Chen | | rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Viviana Chen | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Arielle Wang<br />Ava Ding<br />Bethany Dohn<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Jasmine Li<br />Joy Lin<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Lily Motahari<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Sophia Xiao | | rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Arielle Wang<br />Ava Ding<br />Bethany Dohn<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Jasmine Li<br />Joy Lin<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Lily Motahari<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Sophia Xiao | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Emily Liang<br />Gemma Krotz<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Layla Clemente<br />Maya Williams<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Naomi Harkey<br />Renee Ke<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Sabrina Chen<br />Samantha Tan<br />Stephanie Wong<br />Tiana Zhou<br />Viviana Chen | | rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Emily Liang<br />Gemma Krotz<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Layla Clemente<br />Maya Williams<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Naomi Harkey<br />Renee Ke<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Sabrina Chen<br />Samantha Tan<br />Stephanie Wong<br />Tiana Zhou<br />Viviana Chen | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
|Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Jasmine Li<br />Viviana Chen<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | |Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Jasmine Li<br />Viviana Chen<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Delivery | |Delivery | ||
| Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
|Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Jasmine Li<br />Viviana Chen<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | |Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Jasmine Li<br />Viviana Chen<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Soldier | |Soldier | ||
| Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
|Ella Liang<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Lily Motahari<br />Arielle Wang<br />Viviana Chen<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Gemma Krotz<br />Alice Sun<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Jade Yoo | |Ella Liang<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Lily Motahari<br />Arielle Wang<br />Viviana Chen<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Gemma Krotz<br />Alice Sun<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Jade Yoo | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showgirls | |Showgirls | ||
| Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
|Ella Liang<br />Emily Liang<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Natalie Huang<br />Samantha Tan<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Lauren-Apelin Cervantes<br />Sabrina Chen<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Lily Motahari<br />Stephanie Wong<br />Viviana Chen<br />Layla Clemente<br />Gemma Krotz<br />Ashley Abenojar<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Jade Yoo<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Renee Ke<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh | |Ella Liang<br />Emily Liang<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Natalie Huang<br />Samantha Tan<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Lauren-Apelin Cervantes<br />Sabrina Chen<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Lily Motahari<br />Stephanie Wong<br />Viviana Chen<br />Layla Clemente<br />Gemma Krotz<br />Ashley Abenojar<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Jade Yoo<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Renee Ke<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan | |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Summertime | |Summertime | ||
| Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan | |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Through the Looking Glass | |Through the Looking Glass | ||
| Line 390: | Line 390: | ||
|Alice Sun<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Christie Ung<br />Christina Hughes<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Isabella Barrientos<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Mandy Fang<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Rachel Ford<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Viviana Chen<br />Zhuoting Lin | |Alice Sun<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Christie Ung<br />Christina Hughes<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Isabella Barrientos<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Mandy Fang<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Rachel Ford<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Viviana Chen<br />Zhuoting Lin | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spaces | |Spaces | ||
| Line 396: | Line 396: | ||
|Alice Sun<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Viviana Chen | |Alice Sun<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Viviana Chen | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You Will Be Found | |You Will Be Found | ||
| Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
|Abigail Baron<br />Alice Sun<br />Allison Li<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Anna Marzan<br />Annika Hambali<br />Arielle Wang<br />Celine Nguyen<br />Claire Xiao<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kaleigh Foronda<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Kayla Phan<br />Layla Clemente<br />Mia Chan<br />Michelle Wang<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Nerissa Huang<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Viviana Chen | |Abigail Baron<br />Alice Sun<br />Allison Li<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Anna Marzan<br />Annika Hambali<br />Arielle Wang<br />Celine Nguyen<br />Claire Xiao<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kaleigh Foronda<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Kayla Phan<br />Layla Clemente<br />Mia Chan<br />Michelle Wang<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Nerissa Huang<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Viviana Chen | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| | |The Last Flight | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Jasmine Li<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ella Liang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Viviana Chen | |Jasmine Li<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ella Liang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Viviana Chen | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ordinary World | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Jasmine Li<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ella Liang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Viviana Chen | |Jasmine Li<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ella Liang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Viviana Chen | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Time to Leave | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Alice Sun<br />Allison Li<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />Jasmine Li<br />Mia Chan<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ella Liang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Viviana Chen | |Alice Sun<br />Allison Li<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />Jasmine Li<br />Mia Chan<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ella Liang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Viviana Chen | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Solitary | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Brooke Beardsley<br />Ella Liang<br />Emily Liang<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Renee Ke<br />Samantha Tan<br />Stephanie Wong<br />Viviana Chen<br />Zhuoting Lin | |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Brooke Beardsley<br />Ella Liang<br />Emily Liang<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Renee Ke<br />Samantha Tan<br />Stephanie Wong<br />Viviana Chen<br />Zhuoting Lin | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Werk, Werk, Werk! | ||
| | |Open | ||
|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Anna Marzan<br />Brooke Beardsley<br />Ella Liang<br />Emily Liang<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Layla Clemente<br />Michelle Wang<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Renee Ke<br />Samantha Tan<br />Stephanie Wong<br />Viviana Chen<br />Zhuoting Lin<br />Xiangting Ren<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Nerissa Huang<br />Mia Chan<br />Jasmine Li<br />Annika Hambali<br />Allison Li<br />Alice Sun<br />Arielle Wang | |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Anna Marzan<br />Brooke Beardsley<br />Ella Liang<br />Emily Liang<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Layla Clemente<br />Michelle Wang<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Renee Ke<br />Samantha Tan<br />Stephanie Wong<br />Viviana Chen<br />Zhuoting Lin<br />Xiangting Ren<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Nerissa Huang<br />Mia Chan<br />Jasmine Li<br />Annika Hambali<br />Allison Li<br />Alice Sun<br />Arielle Wang | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||