Raina Wu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Angel Standing By | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Heart of Glass | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heart of Glass]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heart of Glass]</ref> | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Far From the<br />Madding Crowd | | rowspan="6" |Far From the<br />Madding Crowd | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 90: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ghost in the Wind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |KAR Virtual (LA) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
| Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 111: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Looking In | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Megan Ellis | ||
|KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/306/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Looking In]</ref> | |KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/306/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Looking In]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Intermediate All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Intermediate All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 126: | Line 135: | ||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |StarQuest (San Francisco) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Arrival of the Birds | | rowspan="4" |Arrival of the Birds | ||
| Line 157: | Line 169: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Volcanic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 167: | Line 179: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz ( | |Showbiz (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Rain in Your<br />Black Eyes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/75/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rain, In Your Black Eyes]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/75/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rain, In Your Black Eyes]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 191: | Line 197: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Petricor | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/550/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Petricor]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/550/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Petricor]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |To Dust | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 237: | Line 234: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |She Gets the Flowers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 256: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||