Raina Wu: Difference between revisions
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Showbiz (Anaheim) | |Showbiz (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO ( | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals Live | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Looking In | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Erin LaMoyne | ||
|KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/306/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Looking In]</ref> | |KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/306/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Looking In]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Intermediate All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Intermediate All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Arrival of the Birds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (San Ranon) | |KAR (San Ranon) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 156: | ||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |StarQuest (San Francisco) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |You Are a Memory | | rowspan="4" |You Are a Memory | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Megan Ellis | ||
|KAR (San Ranon) | |KAR (San Ranon) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 169: | Line 175: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Volcanic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Erin LaMoyne | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 185: | Line 191: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| rowspan=" | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Rain in Your<br />Black Eyes | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Megan Ellis | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/75/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rain, In Your Black Eyes]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/75/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rain, In Your Black Eyes]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 196: | Line 205: | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Petricor | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Megan Ellis | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/550/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Petricor]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/550/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Petricor]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 217: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|24<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |To Dust | | rowspan="4" |To Dust | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 252: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |She Gets the Flowers | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Erin LaMoyne | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 248: | Line 266: | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 260: | Line 281: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Far From the Madding Crowd | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="7" |San Francisco | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Ghost in the Wind | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Looking In | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Erin LaMoyne | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|You Are a Memory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Megan Ellis | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raymonda | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Act II Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Misty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Sieve | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place (Tie) | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rain in Your Black Eyes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Megan Ellis | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place (Tie) | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Volcanic | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place (Tie) | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
|Le Corsaire | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|Seattle | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Petricor | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Megan Ellis | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|To Dust | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|She Gets the Flowers | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Erin LaMoyne | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||