Raina Wu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Under the Tree's Voices | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Northern FInals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Here Eyes are<br />Underneath the Ground | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Northern FInals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bird Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |La Terre Vue Du Ciel | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer<br />Complexions Academy<br />Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 395: | Line 463: | ||
|Seattle | |Seattle | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 566: | Line 697: | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Every Breath | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||