Payton Ackerman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) to last revision by 77.227.245.18 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Love Games | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|On Pointe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Teen Solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Gold Award | |Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 86: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Sinking Feeling | | rowspan="7" | Sinking Feeling | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
| Line 102: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | | Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 120: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos<br />High Gold Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | | Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
|Can You Predict the Future | | Can You Predict the Future | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 149: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 167: | Line 170: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Execution Award | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Execution Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Waiting Game | | rowspan="4" | Waiting Game | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Gianna Martello | | rowspan="4" |Gianna Martello | ||
| Line 177: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 183: | Line 186: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets === | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 206: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Turn Me On | | rowspan="4" | Turn Me On | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| Line 214: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 220: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios === | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 242: | Line 245: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | | Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 255: | Line 258: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Choreography Award<br />Feminine Elegance Award<br />Platinum Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Choreography Award<br />Feminine Elegance Award<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 261: | Line 264: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | | Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 276: | Line 279: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 320: | Line 323: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Country Cuties | | Country Cuties | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mini | |Mini | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 362: | Line 365: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 368: | Line 371: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | | rowspan="4" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" | Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | | rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | ||
| Line 378: | Line 381: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Corners | | rowspan="3" |Corners | ||
| Line 399: | Line 402: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen lines | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Note to God | | rowspan="3" | Note to God | ||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| Line 417: | Line 420: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2011 | | rowspan="12" |2011 | ||
| Line 425: | Line 428: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bombay Dreams | | rowspan="4" |Bombay Dreams | ||
| Line 435: | Line 438: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | | rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Gold Award | |Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Charleston | | rowspan="2" |Charleston | ||
| Line 454: | Line 457: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Americano | | rowspan="5" |Americano | ||
| Line 470: | Line 473: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2012 | | rowspan="18" |2012 | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | ||
| Line 484: | Line 487: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Checkmate | | rowspan="2" |Checkmate | ||
| Line 493: | Line 496: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | | Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 501: | Line 504: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburg) | |NYCDA (Pittsburg) | ||
| Line 507: | Line 510: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jet Set | | rowspan="4" |Jet Set | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" | Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |Maddie Genre<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="4" |Maddie Genre<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| Line 513: | Line 516: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | | Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Life of the Party | | Life of the Party | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Matt Saffron | |Matt Saffron | ||
|Elissa Berardi<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |Elissa Berardi<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| Line 539: | Line 542: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | | Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 547: | Line 550: | ||
| rowspan="3" |John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 564: | Line 567: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|King Porter Stomp | |King Porter Stomp | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Matt Saffron | |Matt Saffron | ||
|Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Maestro | | rowspan="4" |Maestro | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" | Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="4" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | | Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Adavnced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Adavnced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 590: | Line 593: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 610: | Line 613: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="28" |2014 | | rowspan="28" |2014 | ||
|America Gone | | America Gone | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| Line 621: | Line 624: | ||
| rowspan="4" |James Washington | | rowspan="4" |James Washington | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold Award | |Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 633: | Line 636: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Garland Waltz | | Garland Waltz | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 645: | Line 648: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 717: | Line 720: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Vampire Heart | | rowspan="3" | Vampire Heart | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 772: | Line 775: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Maddie Bennett<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />Madison Porter<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />Carolyn Whitney | | rowspan="4" |Maddie Bennett<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />Madison Porter<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />Carolyn Whitney | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 850: | Line 853: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
|Just Be | |Just Be | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />James Washington | |[[Gianna Martello]]<br />James Washington | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Believe (Sandusky) | | Believe (Sandusky) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 869: | Line 872: | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Believe (Lancaster) | | Believe (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 884: | Line 887: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Believe (Columbus) | | Believe (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 914: | Line 917: | ||
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2015 | *Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2015 | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Payton began dancing at Abby Lee Miller's studio when she was 11 years old. | *Payton began dancing at Abby Lee Miller's studio when she was 11 years old. | ||
*According to Abby Lee Miller, Payton was one of the best hip-hop dancers at her studio. | *According to Abby Lee Miller, Payton was one of the best hip-hop dancers at her studio. | ||