Payton Ackerman: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 84.123.161.58 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 57: Line 57:
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2011
| rowspan="5" |2011
| rowspan="6" |Love Games
| rowspan="5" |Love Games
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 66: Line 66:
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|On Pointe (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Teen Solo
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA  
|Dance Masters of PA
|Gold Award
|Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 86: Line 83:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" | Sinking Feeling
| rowspan="7" |Sinking Feeling
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |unknown
| rowspan="7" |unknown
Line 105: Line 102:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 120: Line 117:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos<br />High Gold Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos<br />High Gold Award
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 133: Line 130:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="6" |2014
| Can You Predict the Future
|Can You Predict the Future
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
Line 152: Line 149:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 170: Line 167:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Execution Award
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Execution Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" | Waiting Game
| rowspan="4" |Waiting Game
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Gianna Martello
| rowspan="4" |Gianna Martello
Line 180: Line 177:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Anaheim)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 186: Line 183:
|}
|}


===Duets ===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
Line 209: Line 206:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="4" | Turn Me On
| rowspan="4" |Turn Me On
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
Line 217: Line 214:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
| unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 223: Line 220:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|}
|}


===Trios ===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
Line 245: Line 242:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 258: Line 255:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Choreography Award<br />Feminine Elegance Award<br />Platinum Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Choreography Award<br />Feminine Elegance Award<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
Line 264: Line 261:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 279: Line 276:
| rowspan="4" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 323: Line 320:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown  
|unknown
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| Country Cuties
|Country Cuties
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Mini
|Mini
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown  
|unknown
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 365: Line 362:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 371: Line 368:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
| rowspan="4" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
| rowspan="4" | Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others
Line 381: Line 378:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Corners
| rowspan="3" |Corners
Line 402: Line 399:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />and others  
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen lines
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | Note to God
| rowspan="3" |Note to God
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
Line 420: Line 417:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2011
| rowspan="12" |2011
Line 428: Line 425:
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |Elissa Berardi<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Bombay Dreams
| rowspan="4" |Bombay Dreams
Line 438: Line 435:
| rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA  
|Dance Masters of PA
|Gold Award
|Gold Award
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Charleston
| rowspan="2" |Charleston
Line 457: Line 454:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Americano
| rowspan="5" |Americano
Line 473: Line 470:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2012  
| rowspan="18" |2012
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award
Line 487: Line 484:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Checkmate
| rowspan="2" |Checkmate
Line 496: Line 493:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
| Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 504: Line 501:
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines  
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburg)
|NYCDA (Pittsburg)
Line 510: Line 507:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Jet Set
| rowspan="4" |Jet Set
| rowspan="4" | Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Maddie Genre<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="4" |Maddie Genre<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Line 516: Line 513:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
| Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater  
|-
|-
| Life of the Party
|Life of the Party
|Tap  
|Tap
|Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|Elissa Berardi<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Elissa Berardi<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Line 542: Line 539:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
| Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 550: Line 547:
| rowspan="3" |John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 567: Line 564:
|-
|-
|King Porter Stomp
|King Porter Stomp
|Tap  
|Tap
|Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Maestro
| rowspan="4" |Maestro
| rowspan="4" | Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="4" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Adavnced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Adavnced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award
|-
|-
Line 593: Line 590:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 613: Line 610:
|-
|-
| rowspan="28" |2014
| rowspan="28" |2014
| America Gone
|America Gone
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
Line 624: Line 621:
| rowspan="4" |James Washington
| rowspan="4" |James Washington
| rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 636: Line 633:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
| Garland Waltz
|Garland Waltz
|Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
Line 648: Line 645:
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 720: Line 717:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | Vampire Heart
| rowspan="3" |Vampire Heart
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 775: Line 772:
| rowspan="4" |Maddie Bennett<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />Madison Porter<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />Carolyn Whitney
| rowspan="4" |Maddie Bennett<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />Madison Porter<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />Carolyn Whitney
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 853: Line 850:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013  
| rowspan="3" |2013
|Just Be
|Just Be
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />James Washington
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />James Washington
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| Believe (Sandusky)
|Believe (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 872: Line 869:
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| Believe (Lancaster)
|Believe (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 887: Line 884:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| Believe (Columbus)
|Believe (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 917: Line 914:
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2015
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2015


==Trivia==  
==Trivia==
*Payton began dancing at Abby Lee Miller's studio when she was 11 years old.
*Payton began dancing at Abby Lee Miller's studio when she was 11 years old.
*According to Abby Lee Miller, Payton was one of the best hip-hop dancers at her studio.
*According to Abby Lee Miller, Payton was one of the best hip-hop dancers at her studio.