Sloane Hall: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Sloane Renee Hall (born on July 16, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt. | '''Sloane Renee Hall''' (born on July 16, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="4" |Hey Daddy | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Inspire | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Evil Like Me | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champion Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
|Born to be Wild | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Revolution (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Legs | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Greenville) | |Believe (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |||
|Bitter Earth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||