Sloane Hall: Difference between revisions
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
|Born to be Wild | | rowspan="3" |Born to be Wild | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tawney Giles | |||
|Revolution (Spartanburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Revolutionary Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Legs | | rowspan="5" |Legs | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Tawney Giles | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:09, 5 November 2023
Sloane Renee Hall (born on July 16, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hey Daddy | Inspire | |||
| Legacy (Columbia) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2022 | Evil Like Me | Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| LOC (Charlotte) | 3rd in Future Champion Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2023 | Born to be Wild | Tawney Giles | Revolution (Spartanburg) | 3rd in Level 3 8 & Under Solos 1st in Category Revolutionary Adjudication | |
| 24/7 | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Legs | Tawney Giles | Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| Encore (Fort Mill) | |||||
| Believe (Greenville) | |||||
| Revolution (Spartanburg) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2024 | Bitter Earth | Contemporary | Jump (Greenville) |