Sloane Hall: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Evil Like Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tawney Giles | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champion Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champion Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Born to be Wild | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tawney Giles | ||
|Revolution (Spartanburg) | |Revolution (Spartanburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Revolutionary Adjudication | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Revolutionary Adjudication | ||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Legs | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Tawney Giles | ||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Greenville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Spartanburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 22:15, 5 November 2023
Sloane Renee Hall (born on July 16, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hey Daddy | Inspire | |||
| Legacy (Columbia) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2022 | Evil Like Me | Tawney Giles | Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| LOC (Charlotte) | 3rd in Future Champion Solos | ||||
| Encore (Fort Mill) | |||||
| Believe (Spartanburg) | 10th in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2023 | Born to be Wild | Tawney Giles | Revolution (Spartanburg) | 3rd in Level 3 8 & Under Solos 1st in Category Revolutionary Adjudication | |
| World Dance Pageant | |||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Legs | Tawney Giles | Adrenaline | |||
| Legacy (Columbia) | |||||
| Encore (Fort Mill) | 1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Encore | ||||
| Believe (Greenville) | 3rd in Level 3 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Believe WDP Scholarship | ||||
| Revolution (Spartanburg) | |||||
| Jump | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2024 | Bitter Earth | Contemporary | Jump (Greenville) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Rainbow Brite | Jazz | Charlotte Brayman Finlay Clarke Addie Goodwin Brinley Evans Greta Hancock AnnaCameron McGlohorn Brooklyn Morgan Dorothy Jane Roberts Paisley Specht Gwinn Summers Ava Wilkins |
LOC (Charlotte) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups |
| Reflections | Lyrical | Edyn Baker Charlotte Brayman Brooklyn Bridges Finlay Clarke Bebe Davidson Addie Goodwin Brinley Evans AnnaCameron McGlohorn Sadie Moran Ruby Wilkes Petty Olivia Quenneville Gwinn Summers Ava Wilkins |
LOC (Charlotte) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | |
| Flying Solo | Contemporary | Edyn Baker Baker Barboza Ella Barnes Charlotte Brayman Bebe Davidson Collins Glenn Addie Goodwin Brinley Evans Layla Karadchy Elizabeth Scott Lanier Emma Libet Ruby Wilkes Petty Olivia Quenneville Adriana Rhame Taylor Rivers Harper Snow Gwinn Summers Ava Wilkins |
LOC (Charlotte) | 1st in Future Champion Large Groups | |
| Chewy Chewy | Jazz | Edyn Baker Baker Barboza Charlotte Brayman Brooklyn Bridges Finlay Clarke Madison Coakley Rabun Coppock Ellerie Cox Bebe Davidson Abigail Fox Collins Glenn Addie Goodwin Brinley Evans Greta Hancock AnnaCameron McGlohorn Sadie Moran Brooklyn Morgan Ruby Wilkes Petty Olivia Quenneville Adriana Rhame Dorothy Jane Roberts Harper Snow Paisley Specht Lila Starewicz Gwinn Summers Ava Wilkins Gabriella Wise |
LOC (Charlotte) | 1st in Future Champion Lines | |
| Book of Love | Production | Many Dancers | LOC (Charlotte) | 1st in Teen Production Lines Critic's Choice |