Sophia Hasson: Difference between revisions

Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings =  
|siblings =  
|friends = [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]]
|friends = [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]]
}}'''Sophia Hasson''' (born on January 19, 2012) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center. She also is a Tiger Icon for Tiger Friday.
}}'''Sophia Hasson''' (born on January 19, 2012) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center.


{{stub}}
{{stub}}
Line 37: Line 37:
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Icon of the Year
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Icon of the Year
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
|Show Off!
|Show Off!
|
|
|Hollywood Connection (San Diego)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />Icon of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />Icon of the Year
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="5" |Roxie
|Roxie
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Thunderstruck (Redondo Beach)
|Thunderstruck (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Heat
|Heat
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Heat Nationals
|Heat Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Who You Are
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|
|
|
|
|Hollywood Connection
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2023
|Who You Are
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |2024
|
| rowspan="6" |Make Them Bow
|
| rowspan="6" |Open
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2024
|Make Them Bow
|Open
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="5" |2025
|
| rowspan="5" |Maybe
|
| rowspan="5" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2025
|Maybe
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 210: Line 143:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
|Keep Breathing
| rowspan="5" |Keep Breathing
|Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Charlize Tullao
| rowspan="5" |Charlize Tullao
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|Thunderstruck (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|Heat
|
|-
|Heat Nationals
|
|
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 241: Line 186:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2022
|Beez
|
|
|
|
|
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />Best Music Award
|
|
|}
|}