Sophia Hasson: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Icon of the Year
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Icon of the Year
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
|Show Off!
| rowspan="2" |Show Off!
|
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />Icon of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />Icon of the Year
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Roxie
|KAR (San Gabriel)
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Toxic
| rowspan="2" |
|Hollywood Connection (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|Platinum
|-
| rowspan="8" |Roxie
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> Place<br />Star Platinum<br />Broadway Bound<br />Callback Invitation
|-
|-
|Thunderstruck (Redondo Beach)
|Thunderstruck (Redondo Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shining Stars Solos
|-
|-
|Heat
|Heat
Line 54: Line 65:
|Heat Nationals
|Heat Nationals
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />High Score Co-Star Solo<br />Runner-Up Icon of the Year
|-
|Inferno
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Inferno<br />Elite Platinum
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
Line 141: Line 161:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Keep Breathing
| rowspan="8" |Keep Breathing
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Charlize Tullao
| rowspan="8" |Charlize Tullao
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|Thunderstruck (Redondo Beach)
|Thunderstruck (Redondo Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shining Stars Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Heat
|Heat
Line 156: Line 176:
|Heat Nationals
|Heat Nationals
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum
|-
|Inferno
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Distinguished Technique<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 184: Line 213:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
|Beez
| rowspan="3" |Beez
|
| rowspan="3" |Open
|
| rowspan="3" |Emily Ekizian<br />Charlize Tullao
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />Best Music Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />Best Music Award
|-
|Heat
|Rose Gold
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|}
|}