Sophia Hasson: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1541/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Show Off!]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1541/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Show Off!]</ref>
|
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Toxic
| rowspan="3" |Toxic
Line 79: Line 79:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1468/act/82/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Roxie]</ref>
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1468/act/82/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Roxie]</ref>
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
Line 149: Line 149:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2025
|
|Glendale
|
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|
|}
|}


Line 164: Line 164:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="8" |Keep Breathing
| rowspan="7" |Keep Breathing
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Charlize Tullao
| rowspan="7" |Charlize Tullao
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|
|
Line 176: Line 176:
|Heat
|Heat
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />Fire
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />Fire
|-
|Heat Nationals
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Connection
|Hollywood Connection
Line 187: Line 184:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
Line 227: Line 224:
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|}
|}