Sophia Hasson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2024 | ||
|Pose | |Pose | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Make Them Bow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Star Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Star Platinum | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2025 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hillside Boys | |Hillside Boys | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 174: | Line 171: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Maybe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heat (Burbank) | |Heat (Burbank) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (LA) | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel | |Revel (LA) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 211: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Keep Breathing | | rowspan="7" |Keep Breathing | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="7" |Charlize Tullao | | rowspan="7" |[[Charlize Tullao]] | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 275: | Line 263: | ||
|Nora Vargas | |Nora Vargas | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 291: | Line 279: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Beez | | rowspan="3" |Beez | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emily Ekizian<br />Charlize Tullao | | rowspan="3" |Emily Ekizian<br />[[Charlize Tullao]] | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />Best Music Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />Best Music Award | ||
| Line 304: | Line 292: | ||
| rowspan="9" |Survivor | | rowspan="9" |Survivor | ||
| rowspan="9" |Open | | rowspan="9" |Open | ||
| rowspan="9" |Emily Ekizian<br />Charlize Tullao | | rowspan="9" |Emily Ekizian<br />[[Charlize Tullao]] | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> Place<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 348: | Line 336: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||