Sophia Hasson: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 122: Line 122:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2024
| rowspan="12" |2024
|Pose
|Pose
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 143: Line 143:
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Make Them Bow
| rowspan="6" |Make Them Bow
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Star Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Star Platinum
Line 165: Line 165:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="9" |2025
|
|-
| rowspan="12" |2025
|Hillside Boys
|Hillside Boys
|
|
Line 174: Line 171:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |Maybe
| rowspan="8" |Maybe
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank)
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank)
|
|
|-
|-
|Heat (Burbank)
|Heat (Burbank)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (LA)
|NYCDA (LA)
|
|
|-
|-
|Revel
|Revel (LA)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anchorage)
|NUVO (Anchorage)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 223: Line 211:
| rowspan="7" |Keep Breathing
| rowspan="7" |Keep Breathing
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Charlize Tullao
| rowspan="7" |[[Charlize Tullao]]
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|
|
Line 275: Line 263:
|Nora Vargas  
|Nora Vargas  
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 291: Line 279:
| rowspan="3" |Beez
| rowspan="3" |Beez
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Emily Ekizian<br />Charlize Tullao
| rowspan="3" |Emily Ekizian<br />[[Charlize Tullao]]
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />Best Music Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place<br />Titanium<br />Best Music Award
Line 304: Line 292:
| rowspan="9" |Survivor
| rowspan="9" |Survivor
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Emily Ekizian<br />Charlize Tullao
| rowspan="9" |Emily Ekizian<br />[[Charlize Tullao]]
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> Place<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> Place<br />Platinum
Line 348: Line 336:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|}
|}