Sophia Santamaria: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|The Company Jumps | | rowspan="2" |The Company Jumps | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Ava Bogucki<br />Kinley Rockers | | rowspan="2" |Ava Bogucki<br />Kinley Rockers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 140: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Three Little Maids | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Konner Blankenship | |||
Ava Bogucki | |||
Hadley Foster | |||
Olivia Jansen | |||
Harper Milbourn | |||
Reese Reno | |||
[[Brynley Mestan]]Janis Thurber | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let Your Halo Shine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 152: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 159: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 229: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 173: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 180: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 187: | Line 268: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 194: | Line 280: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 200: | Line 291: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:19, 13 June 2024
Sophia Santamaria (born on May 13, 2010) is a teenage competitive dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | I'm Available | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |
| 2021 | Ring Them Bells | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | The Company Jumps | Jazz | Ava Bogucki Kinley Rockers |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |
| HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||||
| Three Little Maids | Musical Theater | Konner Blankenship
Ava Bogucki Hadley Foster Olivia Jansen Harper Milbourn Reese Reno Brynley MestanJanis Thurber |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | did not place | ||||
| Let Your Halo Shine | Open | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||||
| 2021 | |||||
| 2022 | |||||
| 2023 | |||||