Sophia Santamaria: Difference between revisions
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Omaha) | |In10sity (Omaha) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Control | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Goliath | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 78: | Line 84: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Peppermint Twist | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Angela Abbott<br />Ava Bogucki<br />Stella Bratcher<br />Victoria Budzinski<br />Jamison Burfeind<br />Kaylie Jo Chandler<br />Amalianna Civella<br />Layne Dryer<br />Clara George<br />Laynee Hites<br />Lyla Horwitz<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Giana Sabatini<br />Vincia Siraguso | | rowspan="2" |Angela Abbott<br />Ava Bogucki<br />Stella Bratcher<br />Victoria Budzinski<br />Jamison Burfeind<br />Kaylie Jo Chandler<br />Amalianna Civella<br />Layne Dryer<br />Clara George<br />Laynee Hites<br />Lyla Horwitz<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Giana Sabatini<br />Vincia Siraguso | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Get On Your Feet | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Angela Abbott<br />Ava Bogucki<br />Stella Bratcher<br />Victoria Budzinski<br />Jamison Burfeind<br />Kaylie Jo Chandler<br />Amalianna Civella<br />Layne Dryer<br />Clara George<br />Laynee Hites<br />Lyla Horwitz<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Giana Sabatini<br />Vincia Siraguso | | rowspan="2" |Angela Abbott<br />Ava Bogucki<br />Stella Bratcher<br />Victoria Budzinski<br />Jamison Burfeind<br />Kaylie Jo Chandler<br />Amalianna Civella<br />Layne Dryer<br />Clara George<br />Laynee Hites<br />Lyla Horwitz<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Giana Sabatini<br />Vincia Siraguso | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Manners & Etiquette | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="2" |Angela Abbott<br />Ava Bogucki<br />Victoria Budzinski<br />Maci Dinsmore<br />Marissa Foelsch<br />Emma Grubb<br />Kendalyn Jones<br />Avery Lewis<br />Samantha Martin<br />Kylyn Miller<br />Lucy Nading<br />Sophia Payton<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Antonia Scimeca<br />Maya Simon<br />Vincia Siraguso<br />Alyssa Tatum | | rowspan="2" |Angela Abbott<br />Ava Bogucki<br />Victoria Budzinski<br />Maci Dinsmore<br />Marissa Foelsch<br />Emma Grubb<br />Kendalyn Jones<br />Avery Lewis<br />Samantha Martin<br />Kylyn Miller<br />Lucy Nading<br />Sophia Payton<br />Kinley Rockers<br />Antonia Scimeca<br />Maya Simon<br />Vincia Siraguso<br />Alyssa Tatum | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Three Little Maids | | rowspan="2" |Three Little Maids | ||
| Line 298: | Line 304: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | == Additional Page == | ||
[[Sophia Santamaria/Gallery]] | [[Sophia Santamaria/Gallery]] | ||
| Line 306: | Line 312: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Priscilla & Dana Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||