Sophia Schiano: Difference between revisions

Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student  
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Purple Pixies NY
|dance studios = Artistic Motion Dance
|dance studios = Artistic Motion Dance
|titles = ''see below
|titles = ''see below
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|I'm the Greatest Star
| rowspan="2" |I'm the Greatest Star
|
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
|True Talent
|True Talent
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Step Up 2 Dance
|
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 52: Line 55:
| rowspan="7" |Courtney Skye
| rowspan="7" |Courtney Skye
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix)
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junor Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Star Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
Line 58: Line 61:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|
|Battle on the Seas<br />Power Pak<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
Line 72: Line 75:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Game of Survival
| rowspan="5" |Game of Survival
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Courtney Skye
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix)
|Celebrity
|
|-
|Just Dance
|
|
|-
|-
Line 88: Line 94:
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Phoenix)
| rowspan="3" |Do You Hear It
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Madi Hicks
|Just Dance
|
|-
|Radix (Portland)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 105: Line 120:
| rowspan="2" |Ashes
| rowspan="2" |Ashes
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sabina Vess<br />Zoeleigh Hutta
|Celebrity
|Celebrity
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars
|}
|}