Tobias Weber: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Tobias J. Weber''' (born on October 4, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains and competes at The Dallas Conservatory. | '''Tobias J. Weber''' (born on October 4, 2010) is a young teenage dancer originally from Kansas, currently living in Texas, who trains and competes at The Dallas Conservatory. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |American Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Weird Science | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Papa-Oom-Mow-Mow | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |One with Nature | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dust in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Life in Color | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |No Rain, No Shine | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Aftermath | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||