Tobias Weber: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | |25<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National | ||
Male Junior Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
|Aftermath | |Aftermath | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Coppelia | |||
|Ballet | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 28 January 2024
Tobias J. Weber (born on October 4, 2010) is a young teenage dancer originally from Kansas, currently living in Texas, who trains and competes at The Dallas Conservatory.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Fire Burnin | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | did not place |
| Talent on Parade | ||||
| Jump (Kansas City) | ||||
| 2018 | American Woman | Dancemakers | ||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| 2019 | Weird Science | Tap | NYCDA (Chicago) | |
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||||
| Papa-Oom-Mow-Mow | Dancemakers | |||
| NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||||
| 2020 | One with Nature | Dancemakers | ||
| NYCDA (Nashville) | ||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | ||||
| 2021 | Dust in the Wind | Tremaine | ||
| NYCDA (Denver) | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||||
| Jump (Overland Park) | ||||
| 2022 | Life in Color | NYCDA (Baltimore) | 13th in Junior Solos | |
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | 25th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2023 | No Rain, No Shine | NYCDA (Buffalo) | ||
| NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | 1st Runner-Up for National
Male Junior Outstanding Dancer | |||
| 2024 | Aftermath | NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| Variation from Coppelia | Ballet | NYCDA (Nashville) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Giselle | Classical | Kansas City | did not place |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|