Tobias Weber: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Dust in the Wind | | rowspan="4" |Dust in the Wind | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Life in Color | | rowspan="2" |Life in Color | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |No Rain, No Shine | | rowspan="2" |No Rain, No Shine | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |NYCDA (Buffalo) | ||
| | |16<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Male Junior Outstanding Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Male Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />SYPSI Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
|Aftermath | |Aftermath | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from Coppelia | |Variation from Coppelia | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
| | |21<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|Kansas City | |Kansas City | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Harlequinade | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dust in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Megan Weber | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Life in Color | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hayden Helms | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sovereign | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vincent Hardy | |||
|Dallas | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Rain, No Shine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hayden Helms | |||
|Dallas | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
|Aftermath | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ricky Ubeda | |||
|Dallas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madly | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brian Stevens<br />Megan Weber<br />Clair Culin | |||
|Dallas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Coppelia | |||
|Classical | |||
|A. St. Leon | |||
|Dallas | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 137: | Line 207: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |||
|Don't You Worry | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Caroline Froehlich | |||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Waves | |||
|Open | |||
|Zoey Reese | |||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Harlequinade | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |Zoey Reese | ||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||