Tori Nelson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023-4 | | rowspan="4" |2023-4 | ||
|Angel | | rowspan="4" |Angel | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Turn it Up (Orlando) | |Turn it Up (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Tiny Novice Solos<br />Platinum<br />Sparkling Smile | |4<sup>th</sup> in Tiny Novice Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Novice Solos<br />Platinum<br />Sparkling Smile | |||
|- | |||
|Full Out (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice 6 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Inspire | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |No Excuses | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Inspire | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/toribabynelson/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/toribabynelson/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 23:28, 6 December 2024
Tori Daniel Nelson (born on September 13, 2017) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at 3D Motion Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-4 | Angel | Turn it Up (Orlando) | 4th in Tiny Novice Solos | |
| Legacy (Orlando) | 4th in Mini Novice Solos Platinum Sparkling Smile | |||
| Full Out (Orlando) | 3rd in Novice 6 & Under Solos | |||
| Inspire | ||||
| 2024 | No Excuses | Inspire | ||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 10th in Competitive Mini Solos |