Taylor Morrison: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|dance studios = Dance Connection 2 <br> Moveo Dance Company  
|dance studios = Dance Connection 2 <br> Moveo Dance Company <br> The Industry
|titles = TDA Junior Female Best Dancer winner 2022
|titles = TDA Junior Female Best Dancer winner 2022
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Aften Harris]] <br> [[Bella Fernandez]]
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Aften Harris]] <br> [[Bella Fernandez]]
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Black Cat
| rowspan="2" |Black Cat
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |Tanya Emmer
|Jump (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
Line 48: Line 51:
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
|
| rowspan="6" |That Walk
|
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Tanya Emmer
|Adrenaline (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|Revive
|
|
|-
|Rainbow
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Chicago)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |This Love
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Rainbow
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}