Taylor Smith (2): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Muddy Waters | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Fluid Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for | |||
Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 28: | Line 47: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | |Fallout | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Evalyn Torres | ||
| | |KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|White Flag | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shealynn Nagel | |||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 6 October 2025
Taylor Smith (born on July 29, 2012) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Company Space.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Muddy Waters | Contemporary | Fluid Dance | |
| KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | 3rd Runner-Up for
Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
| In10sity (Seattle) | ||||
| Starbound (Seattle) | ||||
| Spotlight (Seattle) | ||||
| 2022 |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Fallout | Contemporary | Evalyn Torres | KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | 2nd in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| White Flag | Lyrical | Shealynn Nagel | KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Additional Page
References