Taylor Smith (2): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Taylor Smith''' (born on July 29, 2012) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Company Space. | '''Taylor Smith''' (born on July 29, 2012) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Company Space. Formerly, she trained at KAOS Dance Elite. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Muddy Waters | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Fluid | |Fluid (Seattle) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 8-10 Solos<br />Platinum<br />Choreography Award<br />Elite Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Fluid Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8-10 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Little Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Petite Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Roots | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Fluid (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />In10se Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Gems Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Fluid (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8-10 Solos<br />Power Ranking<br />Choreography Award<br />Elite Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| Line 24: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |Starbound (Seattle) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="18" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="9" |Lonely | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Seattle) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Thumbs | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior BreakOut Aritst | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 139: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fierce | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Evalyn Torres | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Gems Petite Duos/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Control | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shealynn Nagel | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Premier Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Diamond<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
Revision as of 18:32, 6 October 2025
Taylor Smith (born on July 29, 2012) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Company Space. Formerly, she trained at KAOS Dance Elite.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Muddy Waters | Contemporary | Fluid (Seattle) | 2nd in 8-10 Solos Platinum Choreography Award Elite Scholarship |
| Fluid Nationals | 5th in 8-10 Solos | |||
| KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | 3rd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
| In10sity (Seattle) | 1st in Premier Mini Solos | |||
| Starbound (Seattle) | 1st in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos Little Miss Starbound | |||
| Spotlight (Seattle 2) | 1st in Elite Gems Petite Solos Diamond | |||
| 2022 | No Roots | Fluid (Seattle) | ||
| In10sity (Seattle) | 3rd in Premier Junior Solos Platinum In10se Dancer | |||
| Starbound (Seattle) | ||||
| Spotlight (Seattle 1) | 1st in Future Gems Junior Solos Diamond | |||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| Bird Set Free | Fluid (Seattle) | 1st in 8-10 Solos Power Ranking Choreography Award Elite Scholarship | ||
| In10sity (Seattle) | ||||
| Starbound (Seattle) | 1st in Junior Intermediate Solos | |||
| Spotlight (Seattle 1) | 1st in Category | |||
| Thunderstruck | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2023 | Lonely | Lyrical | KAR (Seattle) | |
| 24/7 (Bellevue) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| Thumbs | Jazz | KAR (Seattle) | ||
| Jump (Portland) | ||||
| NUVO (Bellevue) | 2nd in Junior Solos DJ's Pick Junior BreakOut Aritst |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Fierce | Evalyn Torres | In10sity (Seattle) | 1st in Premier Mini Duets/Trios | |
| Spotlight (Seattle 1) | 1st in Future Gems Petite Duos/Trios Diamond | ||||
| Control | Shealynn Nagel | In10sity (Seattle) | 4th in Premier Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Spotlight (Seattle 1) | 1st in Category Diamond Judge's Choice | ||||
| 2023 | Fallout | Contemporary | Evalyn Torres | KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | 2nd in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| White Flag | Lyrical | Shealynn Nagel | KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Additional Page
References