Taylor Smith (2): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lonely | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Seattle)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1649/act/306/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lonely]</ref> | |KAR (Seattle)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1649/act/306/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lonely]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Thumbs | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Seattle)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1649/act/314/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Thumbs]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Aritst | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Dancing on the Waves | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Voila | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tacoma I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |24/7 (Bellevue) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Vancouver) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Desperado | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tacoma I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
|On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |GT | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Tacoma II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Vancouver) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 205: | ||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Size | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Evalyn Torres | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tacoma I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 227: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| | |Landfill | ||
| | | | ||
|Linzy Stewart<br />Randi Madison<br />[[Shealynn Nagel]]<br />Samantha Olson<br />Presley Paquette<br />Danica Stephan<br />Narissa Mendoza<br />Evalyn Torres<br />Aubrey Wood | |Linzy Stewart<br />Randi Madison<br />[[Shealynn Nagel]]<br />Samantha Olson<br />Presley Paquette<br />Danica Stephan<br />Narissa Mendoza<br />Evalyn Torres<br />Aubrey Wood | ||
|Showstopper (Tacoma I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Wild West | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Tacoma I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||