Taylor Smith (2): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lonely | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Seattle)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1649/act/306/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lonely]</ref> | |KAR (Seattle)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1649/act/306/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lonely]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Thumbs | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Seattle)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1649/act/314/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Thumbs]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Aritst | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Dancing on the Waves | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Voila | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tacoma I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |24/7 (Bellevue) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Vancouver) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Desperado | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tacoma I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
|On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |GT | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Tacoma II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Vancouver) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 205: | ||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Size | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Evalyn Torres | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tacoma I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 227: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| | |Landfill | ||
| | | | ||
|Linzy Stewart<br />Randi Madison<br />[[Shealynn Nagel]]<br />Samantha Olson<br />Presley Paquette<br />Danica Stephan<br />Narissa Mendoza<br />Evalyn Torres<br />Aubrey Wood | |Linzy Stewart<br />Randi Madison<br />[[Shealynn Nagel]]<br />Samantha Olson<br />Presley Paquette<br />Danica Stephan<br />Narissa Mendoza<br />Evalyn Torres<br />Aubrey Wood | ||
|Showstopper (Tacoma I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Wild West | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Tacoma I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:17, 6 October 2025
Taylor Smith (born on July 29, 2012) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Company Space. Formerly, she trained at KAOS Dance Elite.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Muddy Waters | Contemporary | Fluid (Seattle) | 2nd in 8-10 Solos Platinum Choreography Award Elite Scholarship |
| Fluid Nationals | 5th in 8-10 Solos | |||
| KAR (Coeur d'Alene)[1] | 3rd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
| In10sity (Seattle) | 1st in Premier Mini Solos | |||
| Starbound (Seattle) | 1st in Junior Petite Intermediate Solos Little Miss Starbound | |||
| Spotlight (Seattle 2) | 1st in Elite Gems Petite Solos Diamond | |||
| 2022 | No Roots | Fluid (Seattle) | ||
| In10sity (Seattle) | 3rd in Premier Junior Solos Platinum In10se Dancer | |||
| Starbound (Seattle) | ||||
| Spotlight (Seattle 1) | 1st in Future Gems Junior Solos Diamond | |||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| Bird Set Free | Fluid (Seattle) | 1st in 8-10 Solos Power Ranking Choreography Award Elite Scholarship | ||
| In10sity (Seattle) | ||||
| Starbound (Seattle) | 1st in Junior Intermediate Solos | |||
| Spotlight (Seattle 1) | 1st in Category | |||
| Thunderstruck | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2023 | Lonely | Lyrical | KAR (Seattle)[2] | 5th in Elite 9-11 Solos Elite Top First HDE All-Stars |
| 24/7 (Bellevue) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| Thumbs | Jazz | KAR (Seattle)[3] | 3rd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance Elite Top First NYC All-Stars | |
| Jump (Portland) | ||||
| NUVO (Bellevue) | 2nd in Mini Solos DJ's Pick Mini BreakOut Aritst | |||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| Dancing on the Waves | Lyrical | Radix (Portland) | 9th in Mini Solos | |
| Radix Nationals | ||||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2024 | Voila | Contemporary | Starbound (Seattle) | 1st in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos |
| Starbound Nationals | ||||
| Showstopper (Tacoma I) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| 24/7 (Bellevue) | 6th in Junior Solos Stop the Clock | |||
| Velocity (Vancouver) | 9th in Junior Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| Desperado | Jazz | Starbound (Seattle) | ||
| Starbound Nationals | ||||
| Showstopper (Tacoma I) | ||||
| Radix (Kansas City) | On the Edge | |||
| Radix (San Francisco) | 8th in Junior Solos | |||
| Radix Nationals | ||||
| NUVO (Anchorage) | 5th in Junior Solos DJ's Pick | |||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2025 | GT | Showstopper (Tacoma II) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
| NUVO (Vancouver) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Fierce | Evalyn Torres | In10sity (Seattle) | 1st in Premier Mini Duets/Trios | |
| Spotlight (Seattle 1) | 1st in Future Gems Petite Duos/Trios Diamond | ||||
| Control | Shealynn Nagel | In10sity (Seattle) | 4th in Premier Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Spotlight (Seattle 1) | 1st in Category Diamond Judge's Choice | ||||
| 2023 | Fallout | Contemporary | Evalyn Torres | KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | 2nd in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| White Flag | Lyrical | Shealynn Nagel | KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |
| 2024 | Size | Evalyn Torres | Starbound (Seattle) | 1st in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Tacoma I) | 4th in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Landfill | Linzy Stewart Randi Madison Shealynn Nagel Samantha Olson Presley Paquette Danica Stephan Narissa Mendoza Evalyn Torres Aubrey Wood |
Showstopper (Tacoma I) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Wild Wild West | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Tacoma I) | 2nd in Teen Production Lines |