Tenley Anthony: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Skyscraper | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Halo | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lipgloss | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 40: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
|Legs | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 66: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Unravel | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 173: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021-2 | |||
|On My Own | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 199: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Malpensa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Silver Screen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 128: | Line 268: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Faun | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Darby Rhodes | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 289: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021-1 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |What the World Needs | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Marissa Chura<br />Finley Crisostomo | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2021 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2022 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:11, 4 July 2024
| Tenley Anthony | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 13 |
| Birthdate | June 8, 2012 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 7th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | Five Dancewear MSA Agency |
| Dance Studios | Elektro Dance Academy Russian Ballet Academy Danceplex (formerly) |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | |
| Siblings | |
| Friends | Elsie Sandall Ellary Day Szyndlar Lucia Piedrahita |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | |
Tenley Anthony (born on June 8, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Elektro Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Skyscraper | Lyrical | Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| 2020 | Halo | Contemporary | Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| Lipgloss | Jazz | Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| 2021 | Legs | Jazz | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | |||||
| Unravel | Contemporary | Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| 2021-2 | On My Own | Lyrical | Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||||
| 2022 | Malpensa | Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) |
|||
| Silver Screen | Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Faun | Contemporary | Darby Rhodes | Rainbow (Mesa) | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-1 | What the World Needs | Lyrical | Marissa Chura Finley Crisostomo |
Rainbow (Mesa) 2021 | |
| Rainbow (Mesa) 2022 | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BINGO! | Braelyn Christie Brielle Christie Brynn Clements Charlotte Colwill Adrianna D'Amato Alessandra D'Amato Swayze Pearson Mirabel Schwartz Jasmine Willis Anezka Schweigert |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Mini Large Groups |
Additional Page
References