Tenley Anthony: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Tenley Anthony  
|name = Tenley Elysse Anthony  
|image = File:Tenley Anthony.jpg
|image = File:Tenley Anthony.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents =  
|parents =  
|siblings =  
|siblings =  
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]]
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Tenley Anthony''' (born on June 8, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Elektro Dance Academy.
}}'''Tenley Elysse Anthony''' (born on June 8, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Elektro Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2018
|Ooh La La
|Jazz
|
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 66: Line 73:
|
|
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|
|
Line 94: Line 101:
|
|
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/474/act/175/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Lipgloss]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/474/act/175/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Lipgloss]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />TDX Scholarship:<br />Summer Exclusive Invitation
|-
|-
|
|
Line 122: Line 129:
|
|
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/379/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Legs]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/379/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Legs]</ref>
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|
|
Line 129: Line 136:
|
|
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Legs]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Legs]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finale
|-
|-
|
|
Line 178: Line 185:
|
|
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - On My Own]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - On My Own]</ref>
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|
|
Line 185: Line 192:
|
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton)
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
|
|
Line 213: Line 220:
|
|
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|
|
Line 241: Line 248:
|
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
Line 253: Line 260:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2023
|Become
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|
Line 273: Line 287:
| rowspan="2" |Darby Rhodes
| rowspan="2" |Darby Rhodes
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Duos/Trios
|}
|}


Line 289: Line 303:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021-1
| rowspan="3" |2021-2
| rowspan="3" |What the World Needs
| rowspan="3" |What the World Needs
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Marissa Chura<br />Finley Crisostomo
| rowspan="3" |Marissa Chura<br />Finley Crisostomo
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2021
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2021
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2022
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2022
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Duos/Trios
|}
|}


Line 327: Line 341:
<references/>
<references/>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.arizonafoothillsmagazine.com/people/models/junior-face-of-foothills-winner-tenley-elysse-anthony Arizona Foothills Magazine]
*[http://www.danisagency.com/search.php?id=Tenley%20Anthony Dani's Agency]
*[https://www.instagram.com/totallytenley/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/totallytenley/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]