Tenley Anthony: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|Lurk | |Lurk | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Spellbound | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 05:10, 4 July 2024
| Tenley Elysse Anthony | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 13 |
| Birthdate | June 8, 2012 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 7th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | Five Dancewear MSA Agency |
| Dance Studios | Centrestage Dance Studio Elektro Dance Academy Russian Ballet Academy Danceplex (formerly) |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | |
| Siblings | |
| Friends | Elsie Sandall Ellary Day Szyndlar Lucia Piedrahita Ruby Taylor Rue Abby Lee Miller Alexa Moffett Addison Moffett Kayla Igo |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | |
Tenley Elysse Anthony (born on June 8, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Elektro Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Ooh La La | Jazz | 24/7 (Glendale) | |
| 2019 | Skyscraper | Lyrical | Rainbow (Mesa)[1] | 1st in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos Junior Photogenic |
| 2020 | Halo | Contemporary | Rainbow (Mesa) | Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year |
| Lipgloss | Jazz | Rainbow (Mesa)[2] | 1st in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos TDX Scholarship: Summer Exclusive Invitation | |
| 2021 | Legs | Jazz | KAR (Mesa)[3] | 10th in Secondary 6-8 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance |
| Rainbow (Mesa)[4] | 3rd in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos Elite Starz Petite DOY Finale | |||
| Unravel | Contemporary | Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| 2021-2 | On My Own | Lyrical | Rainbow (Mesa)[5] | 8th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos |
| Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | 3rd in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Lyrical Solos LA Agency Finalist Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
| 2022 | Malpensa | Contemporary | Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) |
2nd in Junior Modern/ Contemporary Solos |
| Silver Screen | Jazz | Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| 2023 | Become | Contemporary | ||
| Color Song | Contemporary | |||
| 2024 | Lurk | Contemporary | ||
| Spellbound | Contemporary | |||
| I Lost Something in the Woods |
Contemporary | |||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Faun | Contemporary | Darby Rhodes | Rainbow (Mesa) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) |
5th in Junior Duos/Trios 3rd in Junior Modern/ Contemporary Duos/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2 | What the World Needs | Lyrical | Marissa Chura Finley Crisostomo |
Rainbow (Mesa) 2021 | 1st in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios |
| Rainbow (Mesa) 2022 | 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) |
1st in Junior Duos/Trios 2nd in Junior Hip Hop Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BINGO! | Braelyn Christie Brielle Christie Brynn Clements Charlotte Colwill Adrianna D'Amato Alessandra D'Amato Swayze Pearson Mirabel Schwartz Jasmine Willis Anezka Schweigert |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Mini Large Groups |