Jump to content

Hadley Snell: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="6" |2019-20
|Unknown
| rowspan="6" |Standing There
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |
|Dive (Spartanburg)
|
|
|Jayna Carson
|Star Talent
|Top 10<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|2019
|DM (Spartanburg)
|Feather on the Clyde
|Lyrical
|
|
|Encore (Lexington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Phoenix
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Abbey Durr
|Dive (Spartanburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|DM (Spartanburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Bravo Award
|-
|-
|Inspire
|Inspire
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Star Talent
|Star Talent
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Medusa
|Applause (Columbia)
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Christopher Robbins
|Dive (Spartanburg)
|
|
|-
|-
|DM (Spartanburg)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Bravo Award
|
|-
|Inspire
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Star Talent
| rowspan="5" |2021
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="5" |Like This
|-
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |Mad World
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Leah Evans
|Inspire
|Inspire
|
|
|-
|-
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|did not place
|
|-
|Applause (Columbia)
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 74: Line 54:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
|Mad Mack
| rowspan="5" |What I Wouldn't Do
|
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Legacy (Columbia)
|
|
|Trancend
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Don't Come Back
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Leah Evans
|Legacy (Columbia)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos
|-
|-
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|
|-
|Applause (Columbia)
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 96: Line 73:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Flowers in May
| rowspan="4" |The Real Thing
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Open Solos
|
|-
|-
|Believe (Greenville)
|Believe (Greenville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 112: Line 89:
|-
|-
|2024
|2024
|Creep
|Faith
|Contemporary
|
|Leah Evans
|
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|
|
Line 130: Line 107:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
|Cold Hearted Snake
|
|Jazz
|
|Kamryn Bates<br />Madison Blackwell<br />Sloan Donahue<br />Analeia Glover<br />Sarah Beth Green<br />Kaylen Lawson<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Trinity McIntee<br />Kelsey Smith<br />Blakely Wheeler<br />Aubri Wilkins
|
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|First Day Frug
|
|Musical Theater
|
|Ashlyn Anderson<br />Kayleigh Atterton<br />Baylee Barber<br />Madison Blackwell<br />Aubrie Dresch<br />Hayden Green<br />Jada Kemp<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Kaylen Lawson<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Madison Mazzei<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />Kailee Ross-El<br />Kelsey Smith<br />[[McKenzie Ridgeway]]<br />Ellie Tracy<br />Landen White<br />Sami Williamson
|
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Book of Love
|Book of Love

Revision as of 03:10, 6 November 2023

Hadley Snell (born on August 31, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt with her sister Harper.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019-20 Standing There Tap Dive (Spartanburg)
DM (Spartanburg)
Inspire
Star Talent
Applause (Columbia)
NUVO (Atlanta)
2021 Like This Tap Inspire
Legacy (Columbia)
LOC (Charlotte)
Applause (Columbia)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
2022 What I Wouldn't Do Legacy (Columbia)
LOC (Charlotte)
Believe (Spartanburg)
Applause (Columbia)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
2023 The Real Thing Legacy (Columbia)
Encore (Fort Mill)
Believe (Greenville)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
2024 Faith Jump (Greenville)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2021 LOC (Charlotte)
LOC (Charlotte)
Book of Love Production Many Dancers LOC (Charlotte) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Critic's Choice