Hadley Snell: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="6" |2019-20
|Unknown
| rowspan="6" |Standing There
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |
|Dive (Spartanburg)
|
|
|Jayna Carson
|Star Talent
|Top 10<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|2019
|DM (Spartanburg)
|Feather on the Clyde
|Lyrical
|
|
|Encore (Lexington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Phoenix
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Abbey Durr
|Dive (Spartanburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|DM (Spartanburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Bravo Award
|-
|-
|Inspire
|Inspire
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Star Talent
|Star Talent
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Medusa
|Applause (Columbia)
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Christopher Robbins
|Dive (Spartanburg)
|
|
|-
|-
|DM (Spartanburg)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Bravo Award
|
|-
|Inspire
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Star Talent
| rowspan="5" |2021
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="5" |Like This
|-
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |Mad World
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Leah Evans
|Inspire
|Inspire
|
|
|-
|-
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|did not place
|
|-
|Applause (Columbia)
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 74: Line 54:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
|Mad Mack
| rowspan="5" |What I Wouldn't Do
|
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Legacy (Columbia)
|
|
|Trancend
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Don't Come Back
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Leah Evans
|Legacy (Columbia)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos
|-
|-
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|
|-
|Applause (Columbia)
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 96: Line 73:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Flowers in May
| rowspan="4" |The Real Thing
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Open Solos
|
|-
|-
|Believe (Greenville)
|Believe (Greenville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 112: Line 89:
|-
|-
|2024
|2024
|Creep
|Faith
|Contemporary
|
|Leah Evans
|
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|
|
Line 130: Line 107:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
|Cold Hearted Snake
|
|Jazz
|
|Kamryn Bates<br />Madison Blackwell<br />Sloan Donahue<br />Analeia Glover<br />Sarah Beth Green<br />Kaylen Lawson<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Trinity McIntee<br />Kelsey Smith<br />Blakely Wheeler<br />Aubri Wilkins
|
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|First Day Frug
|
|Musical Theater
|
|Ashlyn Anderson<br />Kayleigh Atterton<br />Baylee Barber<br />Madison Blackwell<br />Aubrie Dresch<br />Hayden Green<br />Jada Kemp<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Kaylen Lawson<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Madison Mazzei<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />Kailee Ross-El<br />Kelsey Smith<br />[[McKenzie Ridgeway]]<br />Ellie Tracy<br />Landen White<br />Sami Williamson
|
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Book of Love
|Book of Love