Hadley Snell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2019-20 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Standing There | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Dive (Spartanburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DM (Spartanburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inspire | |Inspire | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Talent | |Star Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Like This | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Inspire | |Inspire | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Columbia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |What I Wouldn't Do | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |Believe (Spartanburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Columbia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |The Real Thing | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Greenville) | |Believe (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
| | |Faith | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 130: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Book of Love | |Book of Love | ||
Revision as of 03:10, 6 November 2023
Hadley Snell (born on August 31, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt with her sister Harper.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Standing There | Tap | Dive (Spartanburg) | ||
| DM (Spartanburg) | |||||
| Inspire | |||||
| Star Talent | |||||
| Applause (Columbia) | |||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | |||||
| 2021 | Like This | Tap | Inspire | ||
| Legacy (Columbia) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| Applause (Columbia) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2022 | What I Wouldn't Do | Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| Believe (Spartanburg) | |||||
| Applause (Columbia) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2023 | The Real Thing | Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| Encore (Fort Mill) | |||||
| Believe (Greenville) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2024 | Faith | Jump (Greenville) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LOC (Charlotte) | ||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| Book of Love | Production | Many Dancers | LOC (Charlotte) | 1st in Teen Production Lines Critic's Choice |