Hadley Snell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|Scars to Your Beautiful | | rowspan="3" |Scars to Your Beautiful | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Applause (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |KAR (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019-20 | | rowspan="6" |2019-20 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |Believe (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Greenville) | |Believe (Greenville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | ||
2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for | |||
Miss Believe | |||
Power Pak | |||
WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Ballroom | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 125: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|James Brown | | rowspan="3" |James Brown | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Applause (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |KAR (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||