Hadley Snell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Standing There | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Kathy Morrison | ||
|Dive (Spartanburg) | |Dive (Spartanburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Teen Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Teen Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Like This | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Kathy Morrison | ||
|Inspire | |Inspire (Columbia) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Senior Miss Applause | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |What I Wouldn't Do | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Kathy Morrison | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |Believe (Spartanburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |The Real Thing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Greenville) | |Believe (Greenville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Believe<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Believe<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Atlanta) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Palladium<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
Revision as of 22:50, 6 November 2023
Hadley Snell (born on August 31, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt with her sister Harper.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Scars to Your Beautiful | Contemporary | Applause (Atlanta) | 3rd in Encore Junior Solos | |
| KAR (Spartanburg) | 6th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) |
did not place | ||||
| 2019-20 | Standing There | Tap | Kathy Morrison | Dive (Spartanburg) | |
| DM (Spartanburg) | |||||
| Inspire | |||||
| Star Talent | |||||
| Applause (Columbia) | 4th in Encore Teen Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Encore Teen Miss Applause | ||||
| Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||||
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | |||||
| Jump | |||||
| Jump (Greenville) | |||||
| Radix (Concord) | |||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) |
9th in Teen Solos On the Edge | ||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | |||||
| 2020-1 | Like This | Tap | Kathy Morrison | Inspire (Columbia) | |
| Encore | |||||
| Legacy (Columbia) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| Applause (Columbia) | 3rd in Encore Senior Solos Encore Senior Miss Applause | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2022 | What I Wouldn't Do | Tap | Kathy Morrison | Legacy (Columbia) | |
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| Transcend | |||||
| Believe (Spartanburg) | 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||||
| World Dance Pageant | |||||
| Applause (Columbia) | 3rd in Encore Senior Solos | ||||
| Jump (Greenville) | |||||
| Radix (Concord) | |||||
| Radix Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2023 | The Real Thing | Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| Encore (Fort Mill) | |||||
| NYCDA (Greenville) | |||||
| Believe (Greenville) | 3rd in Level 3 15-19 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Believe Power Pak WDP Scholarship | ||||
| Starpower (Atlanta) | 9th in Level 3 15-19 Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||||
| Jump (Greenville) | 3rd in Senior Solos Palladium | ||||
| Radix (Concord) | |||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 4th in Senior Solos DJ's Pick | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2024 | Faith | Jump (Greenville) | 5th in Senior Solos Ballroom |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | James Brown | Tap | Applause (Atlanta) | 1st in Encore Junior Duets/Trios | |
| KAR (Spartanburg) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios NYC All-Stars | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) |
3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LOC (Charlotte) | ||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| Book of Love | Production | Many Dancers | LOC (Charlotte) | 1st in Teen Production Lines Critic's Choice |