Hadley Snell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Standing There | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Kathy Morrison | ||
| | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Like This | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Kathy Morrison | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |What I Wouldn't Do | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Kathy Morrison | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 90: | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 111: | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
| Line 202: | Line 187: | ||
|Baylee Barber<br />Ava Dresch<br />Hayden Green<br />Jada Kemp<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Kailee Ross-El<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Ellie Tracy | |Baylee Barber<br />Ava Dresch<br />Hayden Green<br />Jada Kemp<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Kailee Ross-El<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Ellie Tracy | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|As Good As It Gets | |As Good As It Gets | ||
| Line 208: | Line 193: | ||
|Ella Barnes<br />Madison Blackwell<br />Ellerie Cox<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Adriana Rhame<br />Belle Richardson<br />Taylor Rivers<br />Maddie Shaw<br />Vivie Strickland<br />Landen White | |Ella Barnes<br />Madison Blackwell<br />Ellerie Cox<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Adriana Rhame<br />Belle Richardson<br />Taylor Rivers<br />Maddie Shaw<br />Vivie Strickland<br />Landen White | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kick It | |Kick It | ||
| Line 214: | Line 199: | ||
|Addy Beckham<br />Jenna Brunson<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson | |Addy Beckham<br />Jenna Brunson<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Xr2 | |Xr2 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 205: | ||
|Addy Beckham<br />Jenna Brunson<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Hayden Green<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward | |Addy Beckham<br />Jenna Brunson<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Hayden Green<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Wave | |The Wave | ||
| Line 226: | Line 211: | ||
|Addy Beckham<br />Jenna Brunson<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Darius Goodson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward | |Addy Beckham<br />Jenna Brunson<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Darius Goodson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beetlejuice | |Beetlejuice | ||
| Line 232: | Line 217: | ||
|Addy Beckham<br />Jenna Brunson<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Darius Goodson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward | |Addy Beckham<br />Jenna Brunson<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Ava Dresch<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Kelley Gibson<br />Darius Goodson<br />Karrington Harris<br />Sydney Jones<br />Kelley Lee<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Mackenzie Macklen<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Lilly Margaret O'Leary<br />Bryanna Outman<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Hannah Rivers<br />Ella Samellas<br />Brantlee Saxon<br />Michaelia Scott<br />Emme Staton<br />Lily Thompson<br />Kayla Ward | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/hadleysnell/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/hadleysnell/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@hadley_snell TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||