Hadley Snell: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019-20
| rowspan="6" |2019-20
| rowspan="8" |Standing There
| rowspan="6" |Standing There
| rowspan="8" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="8" |Kathy Morrison
| rowspan="6" |Kathy Morrison
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
Line 36: Line 36:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Spartanburg)
|Starpower (Spartanburg)
|
|-
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 51: Line 45:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="5" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |Like This
| rowspan="5" |Like This
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Kathy Morrison
| rowspan="5" |Kathy Morrison
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|
|
Line 65: Line 59:
|Applause (Columbia)
|Applause (Columbia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Senior Miss Applause
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos<br />Encore Senior Miss Applause
|-
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Tap<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="11" |What I Wouldn't Do
| rowspan="10" |What I Wouldn't Do
| rowspan="11" |Tap
| rowspan="10" |Tap
| rowspan="11" |Kathy Morrison
| rowspan="10" |Kathy Morrison
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
Line 92: Line 89:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege
|-
|Radix Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 117: Line 111:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|
|22<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Believe (Greenville)
|Believe (Greenville)
Line 126: Line 120:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Five in Tap
|-
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Palladium<br />
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Palladium<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)