Mackenzie Clemens: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 164: | Line 165: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
| Line 177: | Line 180: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | ||
| Line 183: | Line 187: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 189: | Line 194: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
| Line 195: | Line 201: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
| Line 202: | Line 209: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 209: | Line 217: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
| Line 215: | Line 224: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 221: | Line 231: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | | style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC | | style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 227: | Line 238: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | | style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent | | style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Groups | ||
| Line 233: | Line 245: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | | style="text-align: center; " |Tap | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | ||
| Line 239: | Line 252: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Will Johnston | | style="text-align: center; " |Will Johnston | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
| Line 245: | Line 259: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | | style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Kids USA | | style="text-align: center; " |Dance Kids USA | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 252: | Line 267: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 258: | Line 274: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
| Line 264: | Line 281: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Will Johnston | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Will Johnston | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | ||
| Line 273: | Line 291: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley | | style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | ||
| Line 279: | Line 298: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jules Chavarria | | style="text-align: center; " |Jules Chavarria | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
| Line 286: | Line 306: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Robert Duran | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Robert Duran | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona) | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
| Line 295: | Line 316: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Will Johnston | | style="text-align: center; " |Will Johnston | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
| Line 301: | Line 323: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 307: | Line 330: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mackenzie Dustman | | style="text-align: center; " |Mackenzie Dustman | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
| Line 313: | Line 337: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona) | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups | ||
| Line 319: | Line 344: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | | style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | ||
| Line 325: | Line 351: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | | style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups | ||
| Line 331: | Line 358: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley | | style="text-align: center; " |Orialis Ashley | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | ||
| Line 337: | Line 365: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | | style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |End of Time | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sing Sing Sing | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Alana Figurski<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Lexi Martin<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Jenna Warner | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||