Mackenzie Clemens: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2012 | | rowspan="8" |2012 | ||
|Addicted to Base | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Britney Haire]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Audrey Cardinal<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Nicole Silhan<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Talia Seitel]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Victoria Frank | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Georgia | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Drumline | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Glam | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|He Sang | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Audrey Cardinal<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|These Friends | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Audrey Cardinal<br />Savanna Cashell<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Maya Lubanko<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |5 Fab Feet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ain't No Other Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|JUMP | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Scarlette Palacios<br />Kayla Seitel<br />Mackenzie Clemens<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br /> | |Cosmic Love | ||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rain on My Parade | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Maya Lubanko<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />Calei Tec<br />Kennedy Barry<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Emily Porges | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2014 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 353: | Line 438: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 360: | Line 445: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 367: | Line 452: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hungarian Tapsody | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Fab 5 Feet | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A New Day | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Love | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||