ChaCha Shen/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ReturnToParent}} | |||
==Movies== | ==Movies== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
|Special | |Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
|Erin & Aaron | |Erin & Aaron | ||
|Libby | |Libby | ||
|Episode: Breaking Hearts | |Episode: Breaking Hearts | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Squad with Ailey | |||
|Squad Dancer | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 88: | ||
|Let's Play | |Let's Play | ||
|Tydus | |Tydus | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Drive You like a Cadillac | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | [[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | ||
[[Category:Shen Sisters]] | [[Category:Shen Sisters]] | ||
Revision as of 20:53, 6 December 2025
Movies
| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sucker for You | Emily (Age 6) | Short Film |
| We Got the Power | Buttercup (Age 6) | Short Film |
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-8 | The Late Late Show with James Corden | Dancer | |
| 2017 | Little Big Shots | Herself/5 year old fitness instructor | |
| 2017-8 | Runaways | Young Amy | |
| 2019 | Kids Say the Darndest Things | Guest | |
| 2020 | The Disney Family Singalong | Dancer | Special |
| 2020-1 | Never Have I Ever | Young Eleanor | Recurring role |
| 2022 | Only Murders in the Building | Little Dorothy | 2 Episodes |
| Surprise and Seek | Herself | Amazon Kids Plus Series | |
| Beauty and the Beast: A 30th Celebration | Dancer | Special | |
| 2023 | Erin & Aaron | Libby | Episode: Breaking Hearts |
| Dance Squad with Ailey | Squad Dancer |
Music Videos
| Year | Title | Artist | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Let's Play | Tydus | |
| 2025 | Drive You like a Cadillac |