Jump to content

Sofi Flores: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Arrival
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Julian Mireles
|STG
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|StarQuest
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Starquest<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="8" |All I Want
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |Open/<br />Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |Julian Mireles
| rowspan="8" |
|STG (Fort Myers)
|STG (Fort Myers)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale)
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
Line 36: Line 26:
|-
|-
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1103/act/130/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - All I Want]</ref>
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1103/act/130/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - All I Want]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|Miss Petite Starquest<br />Powerhouse Award<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />High Gold
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
|6<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Bird Set Free
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Chris Negret
| rowspan="4" |
|STG (Fort Myers)
|STG (Fort Myers)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite<br />Miss Shake the Ground<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
Line 63: Line 53:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2020
| rowspan="18" |2020
| rowspan="9" |Incapacity
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="9" |Chris Negret
| rowspan="9" |
|NexStar (Fort Lauderdale)
|NexStar (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Miss NextStar<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (West Palm Beach)
|Revolution (West Palm Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Powerhouse Award<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Revolutionary
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (West Palm Beach)
|Starpower (West Palm Beach)
|5 Star Eite<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|KAR (West Palm Beach)
|KAR (West Palm Beach)
Line 82: Line 72:
|-
|-
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|STG (West Palm Beach)
|STG (West Palm Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Powerhouse Award<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|STG (Orlando)
|STG (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Coral Springs)
|Intrigue (Coral Springs)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Full National Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue Nationals
|Intrigue Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Gauntlet Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |I Surrender
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="9" |Chris Negret
| rowspan="9" |
|NexStar (Fort Lauderdale)
|NexStar (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Miss NextStar<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond
|
|-
|-
|STG (West Palm Beach)
|STG (West Palm Beach)
|Petite Miss Shake the Ground<br />Rising Star Judges' Award<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|STG (Orlando)
|STG (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Runner-Up for Petite<br />Miss Shake the Ground<br />Powerful Passion<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Coral Springs)
|Intrigue (Coral Springs)
Line 112: Line 102:
|-
|-
|Intrigue Nationals
|Intrigue Nationals
|Mini Miss Hype
|
|-
|-
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|Radix Nationals Live
Line 124: Line 114:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2020-1
| rowspan="13" |2020-1
| rowspan="13" |Je Suis Malade
| rowspan="13" |
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical
| rowspan="13" |
| rowspan="13" |Chris Negret
| rowspan="13" |
|NexStar (Fort Lauderdale)
|NexStar (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Miss NextStar<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (West Palm Beach)
|Revolution (West Palm Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (West Palm Beach)
|Starpower (West Palm Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Starpower<br />5 Star Eite<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|STG Nationals
|STG Nationals
|Miss National Shake the Ground
|
|-
|-
|Applause (Boca Raton)
|Applause (Boca Raton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause
|
|-
|-
|KAR (West Palm Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1374/act/691/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Je Suis Malade]</ref>
|KAR (West Palm Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1374/act/691/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Je Suis Malade]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)
Line 155: Line 145:
|-
|-
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos<br />Idol Soloist<br />Up in the VIP
|
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Miramar)
|StarSystems (Miramar)
|Miss Junior StarSystems<br />Superstar Award
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lauderhill)
|StarQuest (Lauderhill)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Dancer<br />Platinum Plus
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Miami)
|Jump (Miami)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="7" |Fog
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Chris Negret
| rowspan="7" |
|STG (West Palm Beach)
|STG (West Palm Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos<br />Primary Miss Shake the Ground
|
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Miramar)
|StarSystems (Miramar)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
|Up in the VIP
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|Applause (Boca Raton)
|Applause (Boca Raton)
Line 189: Line 179:
|-
|-
|KAR (West Palm Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1374/act/675/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fog]</ref>
|KAR (West Palm Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1374/act/675/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fog]</ref>
|Elite Miss Junior Dance
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1401/act/1208/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Fog]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1452/act/101/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Fog (Title)]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1401/act/1208/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Fog]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1452/act/101/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Fog (Title)]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Junior Miss Dance America
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Alone
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Billy Griffin
| rowspan="4" |
|STG Nationals
|STG Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lauderhill)
|StarQuest (Lauderhill)
|Platinum Plus
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Storm
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley
| rowspan="2" |
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Transitions
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Jazz/<br />Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Victor Smalley
| rowspan="5" |
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Miami)
|Jump (Miami)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Class Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Changes
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Victor Smalley
| rowspan="5" |
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|Radix (Orlando)
|Mini Protege
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Prologue
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Victor Smalley
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Conflict
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Victor Smalley
| rowspan="3" |
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Miami)  
|NUVO (Miami)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)  
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)  
|Junior Female Best Dancer
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Searching
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Orlando)  
|24/7 (Orlando)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Junior Female Best Dancer
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
|Wind
|
|
|
|
|
Line 299: Line 289:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Start Again
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|Closing Show
|
|}
|}


Line 316: Line 306:
|+ Caption text
|+ Caption text
|-
|-
| Example || Example
| || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Platinum
|-
| || 1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Starquest<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| Example || Example
| || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| Example || Example
| || 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| Example || Example
| || 1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| Example || Example
| || Miss Petite Starquest<br />Powerhouse Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| Example || Example
| || 7<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz
|-
|-
| Example || Example
| || 2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
| Example || Example
| || 6<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite<br />Miss Shake the Ground<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| Example || Example
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| Example || Example
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Miss NextStar<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Powerhouse Award<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Revolutionary
|-
|
|5 Star Eite<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy<br />Platinum
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Powerhouse Award<br />Platinum
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Full National Scholarship
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Gauntlet Solos
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Miss NextStar<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond
|-
|
|Petite Miss Shake the Ground<br />Rising Star Judges' Award<br />Platinum
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Runner-Up for Petite<br />Miss Shake the Ground<br />Powerful Passion<br />Platinum
|-
|
|Mini Miss Hype
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy<br />Platinum
|-
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Miss NextStar<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Starpower<br />5 Star Eite<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|Miss National Shake the Ground
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos<br />Idol Soloist<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|
|Miss Junior StarSystems<br />Superstar Award
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Dancer<br />Platinum Plus
|-
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical
|-
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos<br />Primary Miss Shake the Ground
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|
|Up in the VIP
|-
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Junior Miss Dance America
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos
|-
|
|Platinum Plus
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|
|Class Scholarship
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Class Scholarship
|-
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|
|Mini Protege
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
|
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
|
|Closing Show
|}
|}



Revision as of 01:32, 13 March 2024

Sofia "Sofi" Flores (born on October 26, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Stars Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 STG (Fort Myers)
Starpower (Fort Lauderdale)
Hollywood Vibe
KAR (Fort Lauderdale)[1]
StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
24/7 (Orlando)
Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
NUVO (Miami)
STG (Fort Myers)
Hollywood Vibe
KAR (Fort Lauderdale)
StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
2020 NexStar (Fort Lauderdale)
Revolution (West Palm Beach)
Starpower (West Palm Beach)
KAR (West Palm Beach)
Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
STG (West Palm Beach)
STG (Orlando)
Intrigue (Coral Springs)
Intrigue Nationals
NexStar (Fort Lauderdale)
STG (West Palm Beach)
STG (Orlando)
Intrigue (Coral Springs)
Intrigue Nationals
Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
Radix Nationals Live
NUVO (Orlando)
2020-1 NexStar (Fort Lauderdale)
Revolution (West Palm Beach)
Starpower (West Palm Beach)
Intrigue (Orlando)
STG Nationals
Applause (Boca Raton)
KAR (West Palm Beach)[2]
KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)
VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
StarSystems (Miramar)
StarQuest (Lauderhill)
Jump (Miami)
NUVO (Orlando)
2021 STG (West Palm Beach)
StarSystems (Miramar)
VIP (Fort Lauderdale)
Intrigue (Orlando)
Applause (Boca Raton)
KAR (West Palm Beach)[3]
KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)[4][5]
STG Nationals
StarQuest (Lauderhill)
24/7 (Orlando)
NUVO (Miami)
2022 Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
24/7 (Daytona Beach)
Jump (Miami)
Radix (Tampa)
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
NUVO (Orlando)
24/7 (Orlando)
Jump (Orlando)
Radix (Orlando)
NUVO (Miami)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
2023 24/7 (Daytona Beach)
Radix (Tampa)
Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
NUVO (Orlando)
Jump (Orlando)
NUVO (Miami)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
24/7 (Orlando)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
2024 NUVO (Orlando)
24/7 (Daytona Beach)
Jump (Orlando)
NUVO (Pittsburgh)

Workbench

Caption text
2nd in Petite Shakers Solos
Platinum
1st in Petite Solos
1st Runner-Up for
Miss Petite Starquest
Platinum
3rd in Petite Shakers Solos
Platinum
1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
1st in Advanced Age 8
Contemporary Solos
5 Star Elite
1st in Primary 6-8 Solos
Primary Miss Petite Dance
Miss Petite Starquest
Powerhouse Award
Platinum
7th in Sidekick Solos
High Five in Jazz
2nd in JUMPStart Solos
High Gold
6th in NUbie Solos
StandOut in Jazz
& Contemporary
1st Runner-Up for Petite
Miss Shake the Ground
Platinum
1st in Petite Solos
Platinum
1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
Elite Miss NextStar
Power Pak
Diamond
1st in Advanced Age 8
Contemporary Solos
Powerhouse Award
Power Pak
WDP Scholarship
Revolutionary
5 Star Eite
Power Pak
WDP Scholarship
1st in Mini Competitive Solos
Mini Miss Legacy
Platinum
1st in Petite Shakers Solos
Powerhouse Award
Platinum
1st in Petite Shakers Solos
Platinum
2nd in Mini Solos
Full National Scholarship
1st in Mini Solos
1st in Mini Gauntlet Solos
1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
Elite Miss NextStar
Power Pak
Diamond
Petite Miss Shake the Ground
Rising Star Judges' Award
Platinum
1st in Runner-Up for Petite
Miss Shake the Ground
Powerful Passion
Platinum
Mini Miss Hype
1st in Mini Competitive Solos
Mini Miss Legacy
Platinum
7th in Mini Solos
5th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
Elite Miss NextStar
Power Pak
Diamond
1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
1st Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Solos
Petite Miss Dance America
Revolutionary
1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
Miss Petite Starpower
5 Star Eite
Power Pak
WDP Scholarship
6th in Junior Solos
Miss National Shake the Ground
1st in Encore Junior Solos
Encore Junior Miss Applause
1st in Elite 9-11 Solos
Elite Solo All Stars
NYC All Stars
HDE All Stars
KAR Convention Scholarships
1st in Hollywood Mini Solos
Idol Soloist
Up in the VIP
Miss Junior StarSystems
Superstar Award
1st in Junior Solos
Elite 8 Junior Dancer
Platinum Plus
2nd in Mini Solos
You Rocked!
Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical
7th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
2nd in Primary Shakers Solos
Primary Miss Shake the Ground
1st in Junior Solos
Platinum
Up in the VIP
5th in Junior Solos
Elite Miss Junior Dance
1st in Elite 9-11 Solos
NYC All Stars
HDE All Stars
Junior Miss Dance America
1st in Primary Shakers Solos
Platinum Plus
1st in Mini Solos
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
4th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
Class Scholarship
1st in Mini Solos
3rd in Mini Solos
Stop the Clock
Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
2nd in Mini Solos
You Rocked!
Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
1st in Mini Solos
On the Edge
Runner-Up Mini Protege
6th in Mini Solos
Class Scholarship
2nd in Mini Solos
DJ's Pick
Mini Female BreakOut Artist
1st in Mini Solos
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
1st in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
Mini Protege
1st in Mini Solos
1st in Mini Solos
2nd in Junior Solos
Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
1st in Junior Solos
On the Edge
Runner-Up Junior Protege
3rd in Junior Solos
Junior Female JUMP VIP
2nd in Junior Solos
Junior Female BreakOut Artist
1st in Junior Solos
1st in Junior Solos
Junior Female Best Dancer
1st in Junior Solos
Junior Female Best Dancer
Performance as Junior
Female Best Dancer
Performance as Junior
Female Best Dancer
Closing Show