Sofi Flores: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|siblings=[[Zoe Flores]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Zoe Flores]] (sister) | ||
|pets=Soilel, Alma, Carmela, Lucha y Pocho | |pets=Soilel, Alma, Carmela, Lucha y Pocho | ||
}}'''Sofia "Sofi" Flores''' (born on | }}'''Sofia "Sofi" Flores''' (born on Septmeber 30, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Stars Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1401/act/259/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - The Prayer]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1452/act/98/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - The Prayer (Title)]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1401/act/259/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - The Prayer]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1452/act/98/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - The Prayer (Title)]</ref> | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|J' taime | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Chris Negret | |||
|Starpower | |||
|Teen Miss Starpower - Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|J"taime | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Chris Negret | |||
|Dreamaker | |||
|Teen Miss Dreamaker - Advanced | |||
|} | |} | ||