Kamdyn Arnold: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |What's Inside | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Haylie Birchman<br />Brighton Taylor | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 81: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Brighton Taylor | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 90: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Bella Diaz<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Bella Diaz<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Brighton Taylor | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 77: | Line 99: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Aly Bea<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | | rowspan="2" |Aly Bea<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 114: | Line 136: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Brighton Taylor | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 191: | Line 213: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Aye Caramba | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Avery Stephens<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Remi Skidmore | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time | | rowspan="2" |Step in Time | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 200: | Line 231: | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Avery Stephens<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Leighton Lyell | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Attention | | rowspan="2" |Attention | ||
| Line 210: | Line 250: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Not About You | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Colleen Heinze | ||
Haylie Birchman | |||
Brighton Taylor | |||
Aria Bongiorno | |||
Remi Skidmore<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |We Will Survive | | rowspan="2" |We Will Survive | ||
| Line 245: | Line 289: | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | | rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | ||
Revision as of 22:57, 9 December 2023
Kamdyn Arnold (born on May 7, 2013) is young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.
Dances
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | What's Inside | Musical Theatre | Haylie Birchman Brighton Taylor |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios 1st in Mini Musical Theatre Duos/Trios |
| KAR (Mesa) | |||||
| Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa) | |||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||||
| Starpower (Gilbert) | |||||
| 2022 | Time After Time | Lyrical | Emily Collins Kaydence Mardis |
KAR (Mesa) | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Duos/Trios 1st in Junior Lyrical Duos/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2023 | Snap | Musical Theatre | Aracely Lee Haylie Birchman |
KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | 1st in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cheetah Girls | Jazz | Kaydence Mardis Aleeza Qureshi Brighton Taylor |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Jazz Small Groups |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||||
| Come Back My Love | Open | Aly Bea Haylie Birchman Bella Diaz Gavin Schwarze Brighton Taylor |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Open Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||||
| Work | Jazz | Aly Bea Jazzy Diaz Colleen Heinze Maricela Leon Chloe Grace Stafford |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 6th in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Gratitude | Lyrical | Emily Collins Aly Bea Haylie Birchman Aaliyah Castro Gage Davis Jazzy Diaz Colleen Heinze Maricela Leon Kaydence Mardis Ruby Roman Vanessa Soto |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups 1st in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Smile | Musical Theatre | Emily Collins Aly Bea Bella Diaz Jazzy Diaz Colleen Heinze Maricela Leon Kaydence Mardis Aleeza Qureshi Chloe Grace Stafford |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | Most Entertaining | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| September | Jazz | Emily Collins Aly Bea Bella Diaz Jazzy Diaz Colleen Heinze Maricela Leon Kaydence Mardis Aleeza Qureshi Gavin Schwarze Chloe Grace Stafford |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Jazz Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| 2022 | Cheetah Girls | Jazz | Kaydence Mardis Aleeza Qureshi Brighton Taylor |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Small Groups |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||||
| Attention | Jazz | Gage Davis Kaydence Mardis Vanessa Soto Aracely Lee |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups 3rd in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Blackbird | Lyrical | Emily Collins Aly Bea Haylie Birchman Kaydence Mardis Aleeza Qureshi |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Hair Salon | Hip Hop | Kamdyn Arnold Aly Bea Haylie Birchman Aria Bongiorno Jazzy Diaz Madison Ferry Colleen Heinze Kaydence Mardis Gavin Schwarze Brighton Taylor |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Step in Time | Musical Theatre | Aracely Lee Brielle Bailey Aly Bea Haylie Birchman Emily Collins Jazzy Diaz Colleen Heinze Kaydence Mardis Aleeza Qureshi Remi Skidmore Brighton Taylor |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups 1st Junior Musical Theatre Large Groups Outstanding Choreography | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| You Raise Me Up | Lyrical | Aracely Lee Aly Bea Haylie Birchman Emily Collins Kaydence Lawton Kaydence Mardis Aleeza Qureshi Remi Skidmore Brighton Taylor |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Carnival Del Barrio | Open | Kamdyn Arnold Haylie Birchman Aria Bongiorno Bella Diaz Kaydence Lawton Kaydence Mardis Jaylynn Owen Aleeza Qureshi Alexa Schwarze Gavin Schwarze Remi Skidmore Chloe Grace Stafford Addy Rose Stafford Brighton Taylor |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 8th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| September | Jazz | Aracely Lee Brielle Bailey Aly Bea Haylie Birchman Aria Bongiorno Emily Collins Bella Diaz Kaydence Lawton Chloe Grace Stafford Kaydence Mardis Jaylynn Owen Caitlyn Pauley Aleeza Qureshi Alexa Schwarze Gavin Schwarze Remi Skidmore Brighton Taylor |
Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st Junior Production Lines | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Hercules | Production | Many Dancers | Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Production Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Production Groups | ||||
| 2023 | Aye Caramba | Avery Stephens Brighton Taylor Emily Collins Remi Skidmore |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Mini Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Step in Time | Musical Theatre | Aracely Lee Haylie Birchman Remi Skidmore Brighton Taylor Brielle Bailey McKenzie Costa Mia Mateo Adelina Quintanilla Dana Homes Leighton Lyell Avery Stephens |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Mini Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| You Raise Me Up | Lyrical | Avery Stephens Haylie Birchman Aleeza Qureshi Brighton Taylor Remi Skidmore Eva Gonzalez Brielle Bailey Taeya Stosich Leighton Lyell |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 6th in Mini Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Attention | Jazz | Gage Davis Aracely Lee Vanessa Soto Aracely Lee |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Not About You | Colleen Heinze
Haylie Birchman
Brighton Taylor
Aria Bongiorno
Remi Skidmore |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| We Will Survive | Novelty/Character | Aracely Lee Haylie Birchman Remi Skidmore Brighton Taylor Chloe Grace Stafford Emily Collins |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Good Things | Contemporary | Aracely Lee Haylie Birchman Aria Bongiorno Emily Collins Chloe Grace Stafford Remi Skidmore Brighton Taylor Vanessa Soto Colleen Heinze |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| We've Got Rhythm | Musical Theatre | Vanessa Soto Gage Davis Tinley Stosich Chloe Grace Stafford Aria Bongiorno Emily Collins Haylie Birchman Aracely Lee Colleen Heinze |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Carnival Del Barrio | Open | Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place | ||
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Hair Salon | Hip Hop | Aracely Lee Haylie Birchman Aria Bongiorno Emily Collins Colleen Heinze Remi Skidmore Addy Rose Stafford Chloe Grace Stafford Brighton Taylor Brielle Bailey Eva Gonzalez McKenzie Costa Taeya Stosich Mia Mateo Mikayla Albrecht Madison Ferry Aleeza Qureshi Harper Heinze Izabella Zakaria Isabel Akins |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Super Groups | |
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 1st in Junior Super Groups | ||||
| Hercules | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Production Groups | |
| Showstopper (Tucson) | 1st in Junior Production Groups |