Kamdyn Arnold: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2019<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2019 - Born to Entertain]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 2020<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2019 - Born to Entertain]</ref>
|
|General Placement Award
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2020<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/389/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2020 - Born to Entertain]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/389/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2020 - Born to Entertain]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|KAR Virtual Nationals
Line 47: Line 47:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021-2
| rowspan="9" |2021-2
| rowspan="8" |Hero
| rowspan="9" |Hero
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="9" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Hero]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 2021
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/48/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 - Hero]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Hero]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/48/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 - Hero]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/225/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hero]</ref>
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/225/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hero]</ref>
Line 75: Line 78:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021-3
| rowspan="14" |2021-3
| rowspan="7" |Roxie
| rowspan="8" |Roxie
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|KAR (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/403/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Roxie]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/403/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Roxie]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2022
|KAR (Mesa) 2022
|
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1)
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/334/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Roxie]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/334/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Roxie]</ref>
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/216/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Roxie]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/216/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Roxie]</ref>
Line 100: Line 106:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Imagine
| rowspan="6" |Imagine
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1)
|
|
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2)
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
Line 147: Line 156:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa)
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa)
Line 163: Line 172:
| rowspan="3" |[[Emily Collins]]<br />Kaydence Mardis
| rowspan="3" |[[Emily Collins]]<br />Kaydence Mardis
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
Line 176: Line 185:
| rowspan="5" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Haylie Birchman
| rowspan="5" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Haylie Birchman
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)