Leilani Lawlor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Spotlight (LA) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Genie in a Bottle | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz/Open | |||
|Spotlight (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Black Cat | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Showbiz (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|Babylon | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Remedy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Land of Confusion | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 154: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Do You Feel Real | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Showbiz (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Love You Left Behind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alex Almeida | |||
|Showbiz (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Forgive Myself | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alex Almeida | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (LA) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |12-45 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Almeida | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 212: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Via Dolorosa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dear Future Husband | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Home | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Boots | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|One Enchanted Evening | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 374: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/leilani_jade_dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/leilani_jade_dance/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@leilanijade YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@leilanijade YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@Leilanijadedance YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 14:23, 4 April 2024
Leilani Jade Lawlor (born on February 7, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | unknown | Lyrical | Spotlight (LA) | |
| Genie in a Bottle | Jazz/Open | Spotlight (LA) | ||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| 2020 | Black Cat | Jazz | Showbiz (Anaheim) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||||
| KAR Virtual | ||||
| KAR Live (Burbank) | ||||
| 2021 | Babylon | Jazz | Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |
| Remedy | Lyrical | Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | ||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||||
| Land of Confusion | Contemporary | Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | ||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||||
| 2022 | KAR (Riverside) | |||
| Spotlight (LA) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| KAR (Riverside) | ||||
| Spotlight (LA) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| 2023 | KAR (Riverside) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| KAR (Riverside) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| 2024 | 24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| Radix (Dallas) | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| NUVO (Los Angeles) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Do You Feel Real | Open | Sofia Wierzchucki | Showbiz (Anaheim) | |
| Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||||
| The Love You Left Behind | Contemporary | Alex Almeida | Showbiz (Anaheim) | ||
| Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||||
| 2022 | Forgive Myself | Contemporary | Alex Almeida | Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |
| Spotlight (LA) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| 2023 | 12-45 | Contemporary | Alex Almeida | Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Via Dolorosa | Lyrical | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Dear Future Husband | Musical Theatre | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| 2020 | Home | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| Boots | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||||
| One Enchanted Evening | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||||
| 2022 | Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| 2023 | How It All Works | Contemporary | Love Acierto Adiyah Ayres Gelli Ignacio Jessica Sutton Marissa Nava Eva Wright |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 8th in Junior Small Groups |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Put a Little Love on Me | Lyrical | Love Acierto Alex Almeida Gelli Ignacio Rebecca Sutton Marissa Nava Jordan Wallace |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 5th in Junior Small Groups MVP Award | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Human | Open | Adiyah Ayres Ariana Gomez Skylar Harman Jessica Sutton Kynzli Reece Abby Viramontes Eva Wright |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Love & Hate | Lyrical | Love Acierto Alex Almeida Aubree Corral Brielle Cruz Gelli Ignacio Rebecca Sutton Annalisa Osorio Jocelyn Reyes Ava Romo Irelyn Schiller Ellen Valiente Jordan Wallace |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Fine Wine | Jazz | Delilah Aparicio Adiyah Ayres Ella Cordero Riley Fernandez Jeanne Garcia Skylar Harman Alani Hernandez Jessica Sutton Alexis Lee Marissa Nava Kynzli Reece Ellen Valiente Mackenzie Wallace Eva Wright |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 9th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Junior Large Groups |
Additional Page
References